Share:
 

News

The weekend's scores: Mar 6-7
Date of Event Mercantile Cricket Association: Sun Mar 7, 2021 8:44PM

 

SATURDAY GRADES


A Grade

 Parkville Dist 4-cc-259 (N.Green 159* R.Chapman 69) d RP Reds 9-cc-196 (K.Sleeman 93 M.Sharma 5-34)

S.Yarra 5-68 d Youlden Parkville 67 (R.Hanna 6-7) 

 Yarra Utd 108 d Indigos 104

Sacred Heart 5-cc-220 (P.Hetherington 109) d National 176 (S.Chaubey 54 M.Dilger 5-33)

Provisional Ladder: PD 58 SY 38 Ind 34 Nat 28 YU 26 YP22 RPR 20 SH 14

 

 A Reserve

 Melb City 134 d Flem Colts 131

 Youlden Parkville 9-164 d S.Yarra 162

 Gunbower 7-cc-180 (J.Huddle 71) d Parkville Dist 153

Flemington 0-109 (S.Taylor 70*) d Emerald Hill 106 

Provisional Ladder: Flem 40 MC 40 YP 38 EH 34 FC 30 PD 28 GU 18 SY 12 

 

 B Grade

 Power House 127 d S.Yarra 8-cc-112

 Reds 8-188 (H.Raana 55) d Youlden Parkville 9-cc-184 (S.Dommity 62 A.Tak 61 A.Pachaiappan 6-46)

 Falcons 5-100 d Kew 91

 Parkville Dist 4-79 d National 77

Provisional Ladder: PH 42 Fal 38 Kew 32 PD 30 Reds 30 YP 26 Nat 26 SY 16

 

 C Grade

 Carnegie 5-144 (G.Pant 50 R.Palaparthi 50) d Sacred Heart 143

 Barnawartha 91 d Melb City 73

Power House 9-cc-166 d Falcons 144

 Kew 9-204 d Emerald Hill 203

Provisional Ladder: PH 48 MC 40 SH 38 EH 36 Fal 28 Car 26 Kew 16 Bar 8

 

 C North

 Indigos 8-103 d Flemington 101 (M.O'Neil 50 R.Bhutani 7-13)

 Youlden Parkville 5-163 (Grist 53) d RP Reds 9-cc-161 (R.Campbell 59)

 Moonee Valley 155 (N.Balaraj 5-18) d Parkville Dist 110 (I.Denny 5-14)

 Power House 7-93 d Flem Colts 83

Provisional Ladder: MV 45 PH 42 FC 38 Ind 38 RPR 34 YP 22 Flem 22 PD 2

 

 D Grade

 Gunbower 7-cc-136 (N.Kiernan 56*) d Emerald Hill 106

 Reds 8-cc-182 (M.Yarwood 50*) d Flemington 7-cc-151 (D.Yong 50) 

 S.Yarra 6-205 (Polmear 56 Martin 54) d Sacred Heart 9-cc-203 (Stevens 96)

 Brunswick 6-195 (Cox-Martin 64*) d Youlden Parkville 185

Provisional Ladder: Brun 52 EH 40 SY 36 Red 34 SH 26 GU25 Flem 18 YP 8

 

 

 SUNDAY GRADES

 

 A Sunday

 Carnegie 3-127 (M.Srivastava 81*) d Kew 122

OCG 9-cc-181 (H.Subramanian 62) d Melb Ramblers 137 

 Monash Uni 167 d CUCC Kings 150 (I.Jassal 52* K.Ananda 5-17)

 Maccabi AJAX 140 (Fleisher 54) d Melb Cobras 79 (Paltiel 5-14)

Provisional Ladder: Cob 52 MAj 40 Mon 40 Car 36 CUCC 32 OCG 20 Kew 10 Ramb 4

 

 B Sunday

 Sunrise 115 d Burnley CYMS 96

Melb Ramblers 7-cc-216 d Parkville Dist 8-cc-147

 N.Balwyn 9-cc-210 d Maccabi AJAX 8-cc-210

 TTS 5-152 (M.Schroeder 57*) d Indigos 148

Provisional Ladder: Sun 41 MAj 38 NB 34 TTS 34 Ind 34 Ramb 28 Bur 26 PD 4

 

 B South/East

 Ashwood 7-cc-274 (A.Edmonds 83 Dennis 55) d Boronia 132

 CUCC Kings 6-143 (N.Shaik 72) d Monash Uni 8-cc-142

Kingston Utd 5-180 (N.Mendis 60) d E.Doncaster 3-cc-176 (G.Turnbull 68* C.Welch 56) 

 EMT 5-154 d Donvale 153 (J.Patel 54)

Provisional Ladder: EMT 50 KingU 44 CUCC 38 Donv 34 Ash 22 Mon 18 Bor 18 EDonc 15

 

 C Sunday

 Canterbury 4-cc-234 (W.Jago 100) d Power House 162

 Youlden Parkville 7-cc-169 d Monash Uni 142

Malvern 1-195 (O.Ursini 100* L.Agacy 56) d S.Yarra 6-cc-170 (T.Pasrija 67) 

 Carnegie 237 (P.Masemann 79) d Flem Colts 135

Brunswick 122 d Melb Strikers 117 

Provisional Ladder: Cant 48 Brun 44 Strik 42 Malv 39 PH 32 YP 24 Mon 22 SY 20 Car 20 FC 10

 

 D Sunday

 Moonee Valley 7-cc-214 (P.Hirani 61) d TTS 97

 Flem Colts 9-cc-238 (E.Fernandez 66) d S.Yarra 37 (B.Alcock 5-9)

Melb City 7-cc-230 (N.Kedar 94 A.Mani 71) d Edinburgh 135 (J.Graham 52)

 Burnley CYMS 3-cc-201 (J.Mariadason 65*) d Youlden Parkville 91

Canterbury 7-cc-216 (J.Gomezel 66) d Reds 8-cc-169 (A.Kahn 64* S.Gross 5-21)

Provisional Ladder: Bur 50 FC 42 MV 40 MC 36 Cant 34 Reds 24 Edin 24 TTS 22 SY 14 YP 12

 

 D South

 EMT 6-cc-236 (S.Uddin 79) d Surrey Hills 4-cc-212 (D.Srinath 79)

 Monash Uni 5-86 d Maccabi AJAX 84

Brighton 6-172 d Carnegie 8-cc-171

 Ashwood 8-171 d Racing Rugby 9-cc-167 (D.Horsell 68)

Provisional Ladder: Mon 54 EMT 48 Ash 42 MAj 30 Bri 26 Car 24 RRM 12 SurH 3

 


Last updated: Saturday March 13, 2021 7:55PM
Author: Alec Kahn