Share:
 

News

The weekend's scores: Feb 20-21
Date of Event Mercantile Cricket Association: Sun Feb 21, 2021 8:20PM

SATURDAY GRADES


A Grade

 Parkville Dist 4-77 (S.Wilson 50) d Indigos 75

 Youlden Parkville 5-cc-255 (T.Kabier 75 S.Ali 55) d Sacred Heart 130

S.Yarra 9-cc-151 d National 112

RP Reds 9-147 (L.Tiwari 6-20) d Yarra Utd 146 (I.Pal 50)

 

 A Reserve

 S.Yarra 9-136 d Flem Colts 123 (Clarke 5-24)

Flemington 3-154 (Little 70*) d Gunbower 134

 Parkville Dist 6-cc-153 d Emerald Hill 114

 Melb City 148 d Youlden Parkville 7-cc-147

 

 B Grade

 Power House 116 d Parkville Dist 61 & 3-43 

 S.Yarra 5-110 d National 104

 Reds 9-cc-184 d Kew 135

Youlden Parkville 8-148 d Falcons 9-cc-140 (M.Akmal 60 A.Bazaz 5-19)

 

 C Grade

 Emerald Hill 7-175 (J.Jones 71) d Carnegie 174 (D.Gurung 5-29)

 Falcons 9-dec-150 (P.Surendrannair 50) v Barnawartha 49 (G.Patel 5-15) & 2-102

 Sacred Heart 9-cc-236 d Kew 9-cc-127

 Power House 87 d Melb City 83

 

 C North

 RP Reds 6-136 d Flemington 131 

Indigos 93 d Youlden Parkville 75 

Power House 0-94 (J.Singh 63*) d Parkville Dist 91

 Flem Colts 6-cc-143 d Moonee Valley 108

 

 D Grade

 Gunbower 6-151 (I.Handsley 70) d Youlden Parkville 9-cc-140 (V.Murphy 55)

 Reds 9-cc-193 (M.Lowe 66*) d Sacred Heart 102

 S.Yarra 0-81 {G.Craig 53*) d Flemington 75 (D.Narra 5-17)

 Brunswick 150 d Emerald Hill 100

 

 

 SUNDAY GRADES

 

 A Sunday

 Kew 9-cc-208 (T.McManus 84) d Melb Ramblers 150

 Carnegie 6-cc-194 (G.Takkiar 51*) d OCG 155 

Melb Cobras 7-125 d Monash Uni 8-cc-124

 Maccabi AJAX 69 d CUCC Kings 59

 

 B Sunday

 Sunrise 7-cc-231 (B.Patel 56) d Melb Ramblers 163

Burnley 7-cc-142 d Parkville Dist 72 

Indigos 6-cc-236 d N.Balwyn 7-cc-212

 Maccabi AJAX 8-cc-177 (J.Jones 64) d TTS 151

 

 B South/East

 Boronia 9-cc-116 d Monash Uni 83

 CUCC Kings 8-152 (F.Qamar 55) d Ashwood 8-cc-148

Donvale d E.Doncaster ... forfeit 

 EMT 153 (Nelson 66) d Kingston Utd 123

 

 C Sunday

 Brunswick 8-cc-184 (S.Sheth 68* L.Grist 6-29) d Youlden Parkville 92 

 Canterbury 3-162 d Monash Uni 161

 Power House 8-cc-227 (P.Manoharan 71 D.Chopra 68) d S.Yarra 128

 Malvern 9-cc-216 (J.Agacy 55) d Carnegie 179 (A.Jasti 51)

 Melb Strikers 8-cc-212 (D.Hirani 78) d Flem Colts 120

 

 D Sunday

 Flem Colts 8-173 (A.Hollow 85*) d Canterbury 6-cc-172 (L.Moulday 86*)

 Moonee Valley 2-80 d S.Yarra 74

 Edinburgh 6-189 (S.Munn 81) d TTS 178 (P.Curran 50) 

Melb City 72 (J.Walker 5-14) d Burnley 54 (Azad 6-14) 

 Reds 7-208 (V.Sukumaran 74* A.Vichare 58*) d Youlden Parkville 4-cc-199 (S.McKean 77)

 

 D South

 Maccabi AJAX 1-76 d Surrey Hills 74 (C.Felbel 5-15)

 Monash Uni 4-cc-174 (S.Luck 58* M.Roberts 55*) d EMT 53 & 0-64

 Carnegie 6-cc-183 (S.Kataria 70 O.Wadhwa 56) d Racing Rugby 7-cc-170 (L.Hollander 54)

 Ashwood 6-132 d Brighton 127 (M.McDougall 56)


Last updated: Saturday February 27, 2021 8:24PM
Author: Alec Kahn