Share:
 

News

The weekend's scores: Feb 15-16
Date of Event Mercantile Cricket Association: Sun Feb 16, 2020 8:25PM

 

SATURDAY GRADES

 

 

A GRADE

Youlden Parkville 9-cc-275  drew Flemington ... no play

Sacred Heart 1-115 (Ryan 56) d Indigos 98 ... no play 

S.Yarra 166 (C.Fozdar 6-24) & 0-13 d National 118 & 60 (R.Hanna 5-12)

Parkville Dist v Yarra Utd ... abandoned

 

A RESERVE

 Flemington 189 drew Youlden Parkville 1-86 ... no play

 S.Yarra 6-209 d Flem Colts 202

 RP Reds 4-113 d Burnley 88 ... no play 2nd day

 Indigos v Parkville Dist ... abandoned

 

 B GRADE

 Melb City  v Parkville Dist  ... abandoned

 Gunbower  v Melb Falcons  ... abandoned

 Emerald Hill  v Reds  ... abandoned

 Power House  v N.Balwyn  ... abandoned

 

 C GRADE 

 Melb City  v Melb Falcons  ... abandoned

 Flemington  v Carnegie  ... abandoned

 S.Yarra  v Sacred Heart  ... abandoned

Power House 118 d Youlden Parkville 98

 

 C NORTH 

 Parkville Dist  v La Trobe CBD  ... abandoned

 Indigos  v Flemington  ... abandoned

 National 4-150 (Musheer 82*) d Moonee Valley 9-cc-135

 Youlden Parkville 7-93 (D.Pizzey 52) d RP Reds 88 (Pemmeraju 5-29)

 

 D GRADE 

 Flem Colts  v Reds  ... abandoned

 Gunbower  v Emerald Hill  ... abandoned

 Youlden Parkville  v S.Yarra  ... abandoned

Sacred Heart 3-cc-189 (A.Lagona 59) d Barnawartha 135 (M.Marszal 5-34)

 

 

SUNDAY GRADES

 

 A SUNDAY

Melb Ramblers 111 d Maccabi AJAX  86

Carnegie 9-cc-159 (H.Bahari 71*) d Monash Uni 9-cc-136

Melb Cobras 221 (K.Sidhu 60) d Monash Tigers 125

OCG v Malvern ... abandoned 

 

 

B SUNDAY

EMT 5-97 d Sunrise 96 

Boronia 154 d Monash Uni 74 (Thornton 5-25)

Carnegie Utd 8-cc-127 d CSU 44

Ashwood 122 d Melb Ramblers 88 (J.McMahon 5-18)

Carnegie 5-137 d Maccabi AJAX 131 (J.Jones 51)

 

 

C SUNDAY

Power House 179 d Monash Uni 175 (U.Pathirange 52 N.Pallav 5-33)

Parkville Dist 9-125 d TTS 123

Brunswick 5-cc-236 (B.Allan 88*) d Moonee Valley 95 

CSU 4-cc-248 (D.Challagulla 87 S.Yemireddy 52) d Burnley 94

 


C SOUTH

Canterbury 7-80 d Carnegie Utd 79  

S.Yarra 7-cc-148 d Holmesglen TAFE/EMT 132 

E.Doncaster 7-cc-163 (J.Oakley 57) d Melb Strikers 129

Malvern 5-117 d Ashwood 5-cc-110

 

 

 D SUNDAY

Donvale 3-73 d Burnley 5-cc-63

Flem Colts 5-dec-128 (N.Sirko 64) d TTS 51 & 69

YP Ryder 138 d YP McAlister 6-cc-119 

Melb Ramblers 4-120 (Muad 63) d Edinburgh 119 

 

 

 D SOUTH

Canterbury 6-80 d Carnegie 77

EMT 6-128 d S.Yarra 126 

Monash Uni 4-118 d Surrey Hills 6-cc-115

Maccabi AJAX 6-121 d Brighton 4-cc-120

 






Last updated: Saturday February 22, 2020 8:36PM
Author: Alec Kahn