Share:
 

News

The weekend's scores: Nov 3-4
Date of Event : Sun Nov 4, 2018 11:42PM

SATURDAY GRADES

 

A GRADE

Middle Park 107 d Parkville Dist 103

Sacred Heart 5-cc-235 (N.Eathorne 85 T.Blackwell 70) d Youlden Parkville 6-cc-186 (W.Madden 53* S.Ali 51*)

S.Yarra 244 (Price 97 Walter 64) v Yarra Utd 3-45

Points before round: PkD 8 YU 6 MP 5 SY 5 SH 0 YP 0

 

A RESERVE

Indigos 168 (V.Soma 70) v Parkville Dist 5-102

Flem Colts 130 (D.Burley 5-19) v Youlden Parkville 2-56

RP Reds 5-138 d S.Yarra 137

N.Balwyn 1-84 d Burnley 83

Points before round: Ind 8 RPR 8 PkD 6 Bur 4 YP 4 Flem 1 NBal 0 SY 0


B GRADE

Parkville Dist 7-cc-205 (D.Bennett 81 C.Hyman 67) d Power House 7-cc-183

Reds 6-cc-234 (K.Price 58*) d Ashwood 7-cc-147

Melb Falcons 5-110 d Indigos 103

National 220 (M.Katam 84 R.Ganapatineedi 72) d Melb City 123

Youlden Parkville 4-cc-306 (S.Crimmins 140 W.Madden 71*) d Burnley 73

Provisional points: Nat 18 PkD 16 Reds 14 PH 10 MCity 10 Falc 10 Ind 8 YP 6 Ash 4 Bur 0

 

C NORTH

Sacred Heart 5-178 (G.Ewers 76*) d Indigos 170 (A.Ahmed 66 L.Ponting 5-29)

S.Yarra 7-140 (D.Oswald 5-38) d Flem Colts 138 (K.Fernandez 54) 

Melb City 6-90 d Parkville Dist 82 (K.Elangavan 5-13)

Maccabi Ajax 6-108 d Gunbower 100

Youlden Parkville 7-171 d Moonee Valley 163

Provisional points: MAjx 18 MCity 16 SH 14 SY 14 Gun 12 PkD 10 Ind 6 YP 4 MV 4 Flem 2

 

D GRADE

Reds 6-162 d S.Yarra 159

Sacred Heart 5-130 (V.Kumar 52*) d Moonee Valley 122

Youlden Parkville 8-cc-154 d Burnley 143 (S.Goud 52)

Barnawartha 9-cc-211 (Graham 100) d Carnegie 143 (S.Easton 53 K.Pace 5-22 inc ht)

Provisional points: SH 16 Reds 14 Bar 12 Car 10 SY 10 YP 10 MV 6 Bur 0

 

SUNDAY GRADES

 

A SUNDAY

Melb Cobras 4-cc-245 (S.Singh 143*) d ESO 89

Clayton Dist 7-cc-225 (Z.Sheikh 88) d Boronia 76 (I.Bashir 5-12) & 0-50

Maccabi Ajax 5-138 (Paltiel 64) d Malvern 9-cc-134

Monash Tigers 9-cc-202 d Doveton North 119

Carnegie 5-cc-289 (G.Takkiar 82 M.Srivastava 77) d Monash Uni 160

Provisional points: Malv 16 Clay 16 Car 12 Cob 12 Tig 12 Dov 8 Mon 8 ESO 8 MAjx 8 Bor 0

 

B SUNDAY

Latrobe CBD 8-cc-275 (B.Patil 96 N.Palta 67) d Monash Uni 159 (A.Rathore 60)

Canterbury 5-112 d EMT 109

OCG 7-177 (T.Heathcote 64*) d Clayton Dist 176

Sunrise 122 d Melb Ramblers 82

Indigos 1-73 (S.Taqvi 51*) d Melb Falcons 71

Provisional points:  Lat 16 OCG 16 Ram 12 EMT 12 Ind 12 Sun 12 Cant 8 Clay 8 Falc 4 Mon 0

 

C SUNDAY

Latrobe CBD 9-cc-293 (H.Ali 168) d Monash Uni 216 (N.Ahmed 5-28)

Parkville Dist 196 (D.Bennett 60 M.Horn 5-23) d Glen Iris 97

TTS 6-136 d National 131 (S.Hazelwood 5-24)

Melb Strikers d OCG ... forfeit

Provisional points: PkD 16 Nat 12 Strik 12 TTS 12 GI 10 Lat 8 Mon 6 OCG 3

 

C SOUTH

Holmesglen TAFE/EMT 242 d Power House 145

Malvern 5-125 d Brighton 6-cc-124

Canterbury 7-cc-199 d Monash Uni 6-cc-179 (Luck 53)

S.Yarra 9-cc-190 (Dixon 54 Walker 53) d Ashwood 89 (Kandel 6-20)

Carnegie 8-cc-313 (K.Kantipudi 85 A.Oldfield 76 R.Visinsetti 54 R.Kumar 50) d Surrey Hills 124

Provisional points: Car 16 Ash 16 Hol 14 SY 14 SyH 12 Mon 8 Cant 8 PH 8 Malv 4 Bri 0

 

D SUNDAY

S.Yarra 8-cc-262 (R.Clifton-Bligh 83 D.Polmear 53) d TTS 89

Youlden Parkville 149 (Steward 58) d Maccabi Ajax 9-cc-99

Flem Colts 6-dec-143 d Canterbury 74 & 2-93 (S.Burns 72*)

EMT 5-cc-260 (S.Uddin 87) d Carnegie 206

Provisional points: EMT 16 Flem 16 SY 14 MAjx 12 YP 12 Car 6 Cant 4 TTS 0



Last updated: Saturday November 10, 2018 7:31PM
Author: Alec Kahn