Share:
 

News

The weekend's scores: Oct 6-7
Date of Event : Sun Oct 7, 2018 8:02PM

SATURDAY GRADES

 

A GRADE

S.Yarra 4-133 v Youlden Parkville (from 46 of 68 overs)

Parkville Dist 8-cc-164 (N.Green 53) d Sacred Heart 114

Middle Pk 8-cc-174 (F.Amin 76) d Yarra Utd 173 (J.Gill 63 I.Pal 53)

 

A RESERVE

Parkville Dist 3-140 d Burnley 6-cc-136

RP Reds 195 (B.Anstey 83) v Flem Colts 2-40

Youlden Parkville 3-84 d S.Yarra 83

Indigos 6-130 (J.Sakhare 54) d N.Balwyn 6-cc-122


B GRADE

Power House 3-103 d Reds 101 (A.Chambiyal 6-20)

National 3-105 d Youlden Parkville 7-cc-101

Indigos 6-150 (S.Vamshidhar 71) d Melb City 147

Parkville Dist 5-58 d Burnley 55

Melb Falcons 8-125 d Ashwood 6-cc-120

 

C NORTH

Parkville Dist 7-202 (A.Hudson 81) d Youlden Parkville 8-cc-200

Maccabi Ajax 3-130 d Indigos 9-cc-129 (R.Israel 5-23)

Melb City 9-cc-159 d S.Yarra 115

Sacred Heart 2-88 d Flem Colts 8-cc-81

Moonee Valley 7-104 d Gunbower 101 (D.Gauchi 5-16)

 

D GRADE

Sacred Heart 4-127 d Barnawartha 125

Youlden Parkville 5-98 (I.Khan 54) d S.Yarra 7-cc-97

Reds 1-51 d Burnley 46 (G.Scott 6-7)

Carnegie 4-112 d Moonee Valley 5-cc-110

 

SUNDAY GRADES

 

A SUNDAY

Clayton Dist 6-cc-163 d Monash Uni 103

Maccabi Ajax 9-cc-202 (J.Jones 72 N.Paltiel 58) d Carnegie 161 (R.Chauhan 50*)

Monash Tigers 6-150 d Melb Cobras 148

Doveton North 2-117 d Boronia 115

Malvern 5-dec-112 & 2-48 d ESO 71 & 110

 

B SUNDAY

Melb Ramblers 8-158 (U.Ashraf 87*) d Monash Uni 157

Sunrise 9-cc-134 (B.Patel 56) d Canterbury 8-cc-91

EMT 5-84 d Melb Falcons 9-cc-81

OCG 6-223 (C.Corney-Lauder 83 H.Subramanian 60) d Latrobe CBD 219 (S.Nagpal 103)

Indigos 4-cc-152 (B.Goyal 54) d Clayton Dist 8-cc-151

 

C SUNDAY

Glen Iris 179 (Webb 50) d Latrobe CBD 148 (Balaji 65)

OCG 9-cc-134 d TTS 77 (J.Gumley 6-7)

Melb Strikers 6-cc-119 d National 9-cc-109

Monash Uni 1-118 (Frank 53*) d Parkville Dist 114

 

 

C SOUTH

Holmesglen TAFE/EMT 5-cc-144 (DJ Saini 74) tied S.Yarra 6-cc-144

Carnegie 7-192 (Parthin 70*) d Brighton 9-cc-189 (P.Sexton 55)

Surrey Hills 4-86 d Monash Uni 8-cc-85

Power House 5-cc-165 d Canterbury 6-cc-107

Ashwood 8-cc-90 d Malvern 4-cc-88

 

 

D SUNDAY

S.Yarra 9-cc-202 (D.Polmear 106*) d Canterbury 5-cc-174 (L.Ross 109*)

Flemington Colts 2-78 d TTS 9-cc-74

Youlden Parkville 209 (Silva 75) d Carnegie 153 (Claney 52)

Maccabi Ajax 6-145 d EMT 143 (Uddin 58)

 

 

 


Last updated: Sunday October 14, 2018 4:11PM
Author: Alec Kahn