Share:
 

News

The weekend's scores Mar 3-4
Date of Event : Sun Mar 4, 2018 7:52PM

A GRADE

Parkville Dist 123 & 4-114 d S.Lions 127 & 105 (A.Green 6-26 V.White 3-22 inc ht)

Middle Pk 9-dec-207 (T.Himmati 67 D.Zawan 67) d Burnley 89 & 8-84 (K.Mohammed 6-24)

S.Yarra 274 d Youlden Parkville 218 (R.Hanna 6-30)

Flem Colts 203 & 8-173 v Yarra Utd 172 (N.Sirko 6-73)

Provisional points: PD 50 S.Lions 34 SY 26 MP 24 YP 22 Bur 18 YU 18 Flem 5


A SUNDAY

Melb Cobras 3-68 d Maccabi Ajax 65

Malvern 3-71 (Bainbridge 51*) d Clayton Navy 62 (N.Journeaux 5-13)

Clayton Blues 198 d Monash Tigers 171

Carnegie 170 (A.Phogat 57 S.Kumar 55) d Doveton 110 (A.Pandey 5-34)

Provisional points: Car 52 MAj 50 Malv 48 Cob 44 Dov 38 CBlu 34 Tig 30 CNav 24 

 

A RESERVE

Sacred Heart 200 (Studds 67) d OCG 154 (Wilson 65)

S.Yarra 1-197 (Sharma 142*) d Youlden Parkville 186

RP Reds 8-dec-161 (C.Zika 60) d Parkville Dist 57 & 101

Monash Uni 4-154 d Indigos 153

Provisional points: SH 34 SY 33 Mon 28 Ind 27 (pc 1.181) RPR 27 (pc 1.080) PD 23 YP 17 OCG 5

 

B GRADE

Reds 98 d Maccabi Ajax 83

Power House 9-cc-223 (F.Ahmed 114*) d Youlden Parkville 4-cc-170 (D.Skate 54)

Melb Falcons 5-177 d Parkville Dist 171

Burnley 134 d Monash Uni 81

Provisional points: YP 52 PD 52 Reds 50 PH 46 (pc 1.037) Falc 46 (pc 0.985) Bur 38 Mon 24 MAj 11 

 

B SUNDAY

S.Yarra 6-cc-182 (P.Goyal 73) d Clayton Dist 83

Melb Strikers 4-126 (S.Puri 69) d TTS 122

ESO 8-cc-225 (V.Sharma 50) d Monash Uni 83

EMT 4-128 d Sunrise 125

Provisional points: ESO 58 Mon 52 EMT 51 Sunr 42 SY 38 Clay 33 Strik 32 TTS 10

 

C NORTH

Melb City 8-cc-219 (S.Dubey 51*) d Parkville Dist 8-cc-163

Flem Colts 5-130 d Barnawartha North 123

Moonee Valley 101 d Youlden Parkville 51 (L.Brock 6-17)

Indigos bye.

Provisional points: MC 58 Flem 47 Ind 44 MV 42 PD 36 Bar 28 YP 24   

 

C SOUTH 

National 208 d Burnley 112 (J.Ivanecky 5-15)

Sacred Heart 3-165 (A.Sargeant 74) d S.Yarra 153

Gunbower 8-cc-167 d Monash Uni 140

Provisional points: Nat 60 Gun 46 Mon 44 SH 38 Bur 28 SY 24


C SUNDAY

Melb Falcons 89 d Maccabi Ajax 75

EMT 0-107 d Moonee Valley 104

Batman's Hill 115 d Carnegie 100

ESO 9-110 (A.Mulhotra 51) d Parkville Dist 108

Canterbury 7-cc-259 (M.Shuttleworth 84 H.Keshishian 50) d Malvern 175 (H.Carter 75)

Provisional points: EMT 62 Car 60 Falc 52 BH 44 PD 44 ESO 41 MV 28 Cant 26 Malv 22 MAj 17 

 

D GRADE

Reds 4-147 d Sacred Heart 9-cc-146

Youlden Parkville 9-cc-120 d S.Yarra 9-cc-108

Flem Colts 7-141 (I.Habeebullah 60) d OCG 131

Provisional points: SH 46 (pc 1.100) OCG 46 (pc 1.096) Reds 42 Flem 39 YP 38 SY 22

 

D SUNDAY

Youlden Parkville 175 d Canterbury 75

Brighton 3-190 (M.Langensfeld 60) d Carnegie 8-cc-188 (K.Bhagat 63)

Bentleigh 8-155 (S.Pain 57*) d Monash Uni 9-cc-152

EMT 9-131 d S.Yarra 125

Power House 8-cc-195 (Bakshi 70) d TTS 58 (Pallav 6-18)

Provisional pointsBri 52 YP 50 PH 48 Mon 48 TTS 42 EMT 42 Car 42 Cant 32 SY 22 Bent 22 


Last updated: Thursday April 5, 2018 3:35PM
Author: davehilll1979