Share:
 

News

The weekend's scores Feb 10-11
Date of Event : Sat Feb 10, 2018 7:56PM

A GRADE

Parkville Dist 9-263 (C.Thomson 128) v Middle Pk

S.Yarra 240 (W.DeCani 77 A.Wirth 60) v Yarra Utd 7-73

S.Lions 153 (S.Sobhan 72*) v Flem Colts 0-7

Burnley 198 v Youlden Parkville 1-11

Points before round: PD 42 S.Lions 28 MP 20 SY 18 Bur 18 YP 18 YU 18 Flem 1


A SUNDAY

Maccabi Ajax 2-80 d Melb Cobras 76

Carnegie 9-244 (M.Srivastava 113 G.Takkiar 50) d Doveton Nth 238 (J.Kari 113)

Malvern 5-211 (Badkundri 54 Gianfreda 50*) d Clayton Navy 210 (Hassan 54 Bashir 51)

Monash Tigers 8-130 d Clayton Blues 129

Provisional points: Car 48 MAj 46  Malv 40 Cob 36 Dov 30 CBlu 26 CNav 24 Tig 22


A RESERVE

Sacred Heart 2-115 (Schulz 51*) d Monash Uni 108

OCG 152 (N.Kuraparthi 5-33) v Indigos 1-76

Parkville Dist 165 (T.Wong 54) v Youlden Parkville 4-44

S.Yarra 219 v RP Reds 1-11

Points before round:  SH 28 SY 25 Mon 24 PD 23 Ind 21 RPR 21 YP 13 OCG 5

 

B GRADE

Reds 5-102 (M.Johnson 58*) d Maccabi Ajax 96 (T.Goold 5-9 inc ht)

Power House 114 d Youlden Parkville 86

Melb Falcons 139 (K.Joshi 52) d Parkville Dist 82 (R.Valluripalli)

Burnley 7-cc-217 (J.Vij 67* B.Mantipragada 51) d Monash Uni 173 

Provisional points: YP 48 PD 44 Reds 42 PH 38 Falc 38 Bur 34 Mon 20 MAj 7

 

B SUNDAY

Melb Strikers 3-176 (S.Puri 150) d TTS 4-cc-168 (F.Moore 83* C.Hart 56)

Clayton Dist 135 d S.Yarra 46 (S.Pal 5-26) & 2-43

ESO 183 d Monash Uni 157 (K.Rabel 61)

Sunrise 108 d EMT 8-cc-92

Provisional points: ESO 50 Mon 48 EMT 43 Sunr 34 Clay 29 Strik 28  SY 26 TTS 10

 

C NORTH

Flem Colts 9-143 d Barnawartha 9-cc-134

Melb City 9-cc-153 d Parkville Dist 118

Moonee Valley 4-104 d Youlden Parkville 68

Indigos bye.

Provisional points: MC 46 Flem 43 PD 36 Ind 34 MV 32 YP 24 Bar 22  

 

C SOUTH 

Sacred Heart 9-cc-189 (A.Sargeant 73) d Burnley 151 (Eltham 5-22)

National 188 (M.Reddy Katam 51) d Gunbower 129

S.Yarra 9-140 d Monash Uni 139

Provisional points:  Nat 48 Gun 42 Mon 36 SH 30 SY 24 Bur 24

 


C SUNDAY

Carnegie 192 (G.Pant 65) d Batman's Hill 7-cc-190

Melb Falcons 9-cc-179 (Akmal 65) d Maccabi Ajax 88

Malvern 7-120 d Canterbury 114

Parkville Dist 2-dec-105 (S.Pickering 50*) & 0-7 d ESO 29 & 79

EMT 7-cc-259 (L.Arneil 92* T.Sutherland 52*) d Moonee Valley 9-cc-132

Provisional points: Car 54 EMT 51 Falc 46 ESO 38 BH 36 PD 36 MV 26 Cant 22 Malv 16 MAj 13

 

D GRADE

Sacred Heart 6-107 d Youlden Parkville 102

Flem Colts 3-140 d S.Yarra 136

OCG 95 d Reds 79

Provisional points:  SH 46 OCG 42 Reds 34 Flem 27 YP 26 SY 22

 

D SUNDAY

EMT 8-182 d S.Yarra 9-cc-177 (S.Munn 60)

Monash Uni 9-187 d Bentleigh 166

Youlden Parkville 180 (Steward 52 Silva 50) d Canterbury 61 (S.Paleri 6-5)

Brighton 7-cc-194 (R.Pearson 69) d Carnegie 188

TTS 8-cc-206 (P.Taylor 97) d Power House 114 (S.Wyatt 5-29)

Provisional points: Bri 48 YP 42 PH 40 Mon 40 Car 38 TTS 34 EMT 30 Cant 28 SY 22 Bent 18 


Last updated: Friday February 23, 2018 2:33PM
Author: davehilll1979