Share:
 

News

The weekend's scores: Jan 6-7
Date of Event : Sun Jan 7, 2018 9:10PM

A GRADE

S.Lions 170 (K.Sidhu 82) d S.Yarra 80

Parkville Dist d Flem Colts ... forfeit

Middle Pk 8-146 d Youlden Parkville 142

Yarra Utd 148 d Burnley 143 (M.Rasheed 58)

Provisional points: PD 34 S.Lions 20 YP 18 SY 16  YU 16* MP 12 Bur 10* Flem 1 (* rd5 points tbd)


A SUNDAY

Maccabi Ajax 98 d Carnegie 50

Doveton Nth 207 d Melb Cobras 62

Monash Tigers 7-142 d Clayton Navy 141

Malvern 204 (Journeaux 64 Thukral 55) d Clayton Blues 103

Provisional points: Car 34 MAj 32 Cob 26 Malv 26 Dov 24 CBlu 22 CNav 16 Tig 12.


A RESERVE

Monash Uni 8-cc-163 d Parkville Dist 8-cc-138

RP Reds 7-cc-113 d Indigos 89 (M.Williams 6-23)

Sacred Heart 5-204 (N.Eathorne 58) d Youlden Parkville 7-cc-203

S.Yarra 3-159 (Sharpe 90) d OCG 156

Provisional points: SH 27 Mon 20 PD 19 SY 19 Ind 16 YP 13 RPR 13 OCG 1.

B GRADE

Melb Falcons 5-cc-203 (P.Surendian 116) d Burnley 7-cc-160 (M.Irving 65)

Power House 2-cc-178 (F.Ahmed 86* J.Scotland 56*) d Reds 3-cc-147 (K.Price 56)

Youlden Parkville d Maccabi Ajax ... forfeit

Parkville Dist 166 (Tasker 58) d Monash Uni 109

Provisional points: PD 36 YP 36 PH 28 Falc 28 Reds 24 Bur 18 Mon 16 MAj 5

 

B SUNDAY

S.Yarra 163 (Pal 69*) d Melb Strikers 161 (A.Zayaan 59)

Clayton Dist 8-cc-191 d TTS 9-cc-117

ESO 9-109 d Sunrise 107

Monash Uni 6-cc-237 (K.Rabel 75* V.Krishnan 53) d EMT 7-cc-172

Provisional points: ESO 42 EMT 35 Mon 32 Sunr 26 SY 20 Clay 14 Strik 14 TTS 8

 

C NORTH

Flem Colts 7-98 d Parkville Dist 93 ... result reversed due to A Grade forfeit

Moonee Valley 6-156 d Indigos 154

Melb City 8-cc-235 (M.Krishna 51) d Barnawartha 106

Youlden-Parkville bye.

Provisional points: MC 32 PD 32 Flem 25 MV 22 YP 20 Ind 20 Bar 16  

 

C SOUTH 

National 6-114 d S.Yarra 7-cc-110

Gunbower v Burnley ... abandoned

Sacred Heart 6-cc-204 d Monash Uni 161 (S.Singh 60)

Provisional points: Nat 34 Mon 28 Gun 28 SH 20 SY 18 Bur 16 


C SUNDAY

Parkville Dist 124 (C.Blakey 5-8) d Moonee Valley 92 (S.Bhandri 5-17)

Batman's Hill 8-cc-177 d Maccabi Ajax 114

Canterbury 8-127 d Melb Falcons 120 (M.Alexander 5-37)

EMT 5-120 (S.Garber 57*) d ESO 9-cc-116

Carnegie 3-151 d Malvern 138 (B.Spincer 51)

Provisional points: Car 38 EMT 35 ESO 32 Falc 30 BH 26 Cant 20 MV 18 PD 18 Malv 13 MAj 8

 

D GRADE

Sacred Heart 5-cc-214 (Pothigadu 89 Schroder 50) d OCG 183 (Sharma 89)

S.Yarra 5-cc-203 (N.Szostak 105*) drew with Reds 4-90

Flem Colts 7-141 (K.Truong 57) d Youlden Parkville 8-cc-137 (F.Evans 50) ... result reversed due to A Grade forfeit

Provisional points: SH 32 Reds 24 OCG 24 YP 24 SY 20 Flem 18


D SUNDAY

Brighton 9-114 d TTS 110

Bentleigh 9-cc-124 (R.Mott 71*) d EMT 117

Yyoulden Parkville 1-110 (D.Pizzey 63*) d S.Yarra 8-cc-106 (B.Stratos 52)

Carnegie 9-168 d Power House 165

Monash Uni 3-cc-216 (A.Gamble 90* G.Lewis 61) d Canterbury 6-cc-212

Provisional points: PH 34 YP 32 Bri 30 Car 28 TTS 26 Mon 24 Cant 22 Bent 16 EMT 16 SY 12


Last updated: Sunday January 14, 2018 7:53AM
Author: Alec Kahn