Share:
 

News

The weekend's scores Dec 16-17
Date of Event : Sun Dec 17, 2017 9:06PM

A GRADE

Yarra Utd 9-170 d S.Lions 167 (Surjeet Singh 5-13)

Parkville Dist 9-cc-216 (Tonkin 65 Reilly 50*) d Youlden Parkville 114

Middle Pk 9-111 d Flem Colts 9-cc-110

Burnley 8-155 (M.Rasheed 75*) d S.Yarra 147 (A.Glover 5-30)

Provisional points: PD 30 YP 18 S.Lions 16  SY 16 YU 12* Bur 10* MP 8 Flem 2 (* rd5 points tbd)


A SUNDAY

Carnegie 5-125 d Malvern 123

Doveton Nth 2-193 (D.Singh 54* J.Kari 52*) d Clayton Navy 189 (A.Butt 56)

Monash Tigers 64 d Melb Cobras 58

Maccabi Ajax 192 (C.Gross 68) d Clayton Blues 185 (Z.Sheikh 68)

Provisional points: Car 34 MAj 28 Cob 26 CBlu 22 Malv 22 Dov 20 CNav 16 Tig 8.


A RESERVE

Parkville Dist 8-204 d Indigos 203 (P.Verma 68)

Sacred Heart 6-cc-220 (Ryan 85 Wood 76) d S.Yarra 9-cc-135

Monash Uni 9-cc-162 d RP Reds 9-cc-161

Youlden-Parkville 9-cc-153 d OCG 52

Provisional points: SH 23 PD 19 Ind 16 Mon 16 SY 15 YP 13 RPR 9 OCG 1.

B GRADE

Melb Falcons 140 (Kishore 69) d Reds 110

Parkville Dist 6-127 d Maccabi Ajax 123

Power House 5-cc-212 d Burnley 8-cc-185 (M.Irving 68)

Youlden Parkville 4-cc-160 (A.Avraam 60*) d Monash Uni 85

Provisional points: PD 32 YP 32 PH 24 Reds 24 Falc 24 Bur 18 Mon 12 MAj 6

 

B SUNDAY

EMT 8-cc-139 d S.Yarra 107 (S.Pal 55 S.Moore 6-10)

Clayton Dist 4-198 d Sunrise 79

ESO 6-dec-123 d TTS 78 & 3-52

Monash Uni 9-cc-155 d Melb Strikers 124

Provisional points: ESO 38 EMT 35 Mon 28 Sunr 26 SY 16 Strik 14 Clay 10 TTS 8

 

C NORTH

Flem Colts 146 d Youlden Parkville 40 & 8-107

Moonee Valley 5-310 (N.Wolland 210*) d Barnawartha 9-cc-306 (D.Sczygiol 151)

Indigos 105 d Melb City 103

Parkville Dist bye.

Provisional points: MC 28 PD 28 Flem 26 YP 18 Bar 16 Ind 20 MV 18 

 

C SOUTH 

Gunbower 152 d S.Yarra 145

Monash Uni 7-176 (H.Badri 52) d Burnley 173

Sacred Heart 9-cc-210 d National 123

Provisional points: Nat 30 Mon 28 Gun 26 SY 18 SH 16 Bur 14 


C SUNDAY

Batman's Hill 140 d Moonee Valley 108 (J.Norsetter 5-17)

Carnegie 153 d Maccabi Ajax 84

ESO 9-cc-169 d Canterbury 103 (C.Ross 52)

EMT 137 d Parkville Dist 96 & 2-63

Melb Falcons d Malvern ... forfeit

Provisional points: Car 34 ESO 32 EMT 31 Falc 30 MV 18  BH 22 Cant 16 Malv 14 PD 14 MAj 8

 

D GRADE

OCG 5-95 d Youlden Parkville 85 

S.Yarra 232 (Joyce 86) d Sacred Heart 123 (Cooper 50 Fisher 6-35)

Flem Colts 9-135 d Reds 9-cc-133 (M.Healey 6-14)

Provisional points: SH 28 OCG 24 Reds 22 YP 20 Flem 19 SY 18


D SUNDAY

TTS 9-cc-161 d EMT 110

Bentleigh 8-cc-185 d S.Yarra 156

Monash Uni 92 d Youlden Parkville 86

Carnegie 5-152 d Canterbury 144

Power House 6-cc-244 (K.Bailey 62 I.Abbott 57) d Brighton 8-cc-184 (J.Seymour 77)

Provisional points: PH 34 YP 28 Bri 26 TTS 26 Car 24 Cant 22 Mon 20 EMT 16  SY 12 Bent 12 


Last updated: Sunday January 14, 2018 7:53AM
Author: Alec Kahn