Share:
 

News

The weekend's scores: Dec 9-10
Date of Event : Sun Dec 10, 2017 8:15PM

A GRADE

S.Yarra 2-129 (S.Chapman 53*) d S.Lions 127

Parkville Dist 6-98 d Flem Colts 8-cc-96

Yarra United 2-54 (6 ov) d Burnley 88 (match conceded)

Middle Pk 4-149 d Youlden Parkville 6-cc-145 (H.Wilmott 100)

Provisional points: PD 26 YP 18 S.Lions 16  SY 16 YU 12 Bur 6 MP 4 Flem 2 


A SUNDAY

Clayton Blues 5-cc-195 d Melb Cobras 79

Maccabi Ajax 4-dec-105 d Monash Tigers 75 & 1-11

Malvern 5-185 (Gadhia 83) d Doveton Nth 9-cc-183

Clayton Navy 9-191 d Carnegie 9-cc-189 (V.Tripathi 80)

Provisional points: Car 30 Cob 26 MAj 24 CBlu 22 Malv 22 CNav 16 Dov 16 Tig 4.


A RESERVE

Indigos 8-130 d RP Reds 4-cc-129

Parkville Dist 8-cc-106 d Monash Uni 101

Sacred Heart 6-86 d Youlden Parkville 85

S.Yarra 5-112 d OCG 6-cc-109

Provisional points: SH 19 Ind 16 PD 15 SY 15 Mon 12 YP 9 RPR 9 OCG 1.

B GRADE

Melb Falcons 9-cc-153 (J.Kuldeep 55) d Maccabi Ajax 124 

Parkville Dist 1-82 d Reds 75

Power House 8-cc-124 d Monash Uni 105

Youlden Parkville 2-111 (D.Skate 63*) d Burnley 108

Provisional points: PD 28 YP 28 Reds 24 PH 20 Falc 20 Bur 18 Mon 12 MAj 6

 

B SUNDAY

Monash Uni 129 d TTS 6-cc-120

ESO 9-cc-163 d Melb Strikers 129 (J.Sharma 5-19)

EMT 81 d Clayton Dist 54

S.Yarra 0-cc-138 (V.Sharma 104*) d Sunrise 71

Provisional points: ESO 34 EMT 32 Sunr 26 Mon 24 SY 16 Strik 14 TTS 8 Clay 6

 

C NORTH

Youlden Parkville 7-101 d Barnawartha 99

Parkville Dist 8-cc-104 (V.Rupareliya 57) d Indigos 96

Flem Colts 4-52 d Moonee Valley 43

Melbourne City bye.

Provisional points: MC 28 PD 26 Flem 22 YP 18 Bar 16 Ind 16 MV 14 

 

C SOUTH 

Gunbower 7-cc-147 d Sacred Heart 107

S.Yarra 5-cc-167 (Gunn 66) d Burnley 7-cc-130

National 6-106 d Monash Uni 9-cc-100

Provisional points: Nat 30 Mon 24 Gun 22 SY 18 Bur 14 SH 12


C SUNDAY

Carnegie 169 (M.Mallesh 75) d Canterbury 127 (D.Stevens 64*)

EMT 173 (S.Garber 51 R.Patankar 5-33) d Melb Falcons 38 (S.Garber 5-4)

ESO 5-79 d Moonee Valley 68

Parkville Dist 91 d Maccabi Ajax 34

Batman's Hill 193 (G.Cartledge 91) d Malvern 86

Provisional points: Car 30 EMT 28 ESO 28 Falc 26 MV 18  BH 18 Cant 16 Malv 14 PD 14 MAj 8

 

D GRADE

 S.Yarra 5-cc-211 (D.Bracevic 60*) d OCG 173 

Sacred Heart 9-cc-138 d Flem Colts 80

Reds 6-cc-164 d Youlden-Parkville 8-cc-150 (V.Murphy 54)

Provisional points: SH 28 Reds 22 OCG 20 YP 20 Flem 15 SY 14


D SUNDAY

Canterbury 6-cc-151 (A.McCormick 60) d S.Yarra 108

Power House 7-cc-171 (B.Scotland 53) d Monash Uni 48 (J.Scotland 4-4 inc ht)

Carnegie 7-175 d TTS 7-cc-173

Brighton 8-124 d Bentleigh 122

Youlden Parkville 171 d EMT 49

Provisional points: PH 30 YP 28 Bri 26 TTS 22 Cant 22 Car 20 Mon 16 EMT 16  SY 12 Bent 8 


Last updated: Sunday January 14, 2018 7:54AM
Author: Alec Kahn