Share:
 

News

The weekend's scores: Nov 11-12
Date of Event : Sun Nov 12, 2017 7:28PM

A GRADE

Parkville Dist 6-dec-271 (C.Kilpatrick 133* S.Peiris 73) d Yarra Utd 64 & 125 (M.Singh 56)

S.Yarra 6-dec-315 (D.Lines 173) d Middle Pk 223 & 4-131

Southern Lions 178 d Burnley 143

Youlden Parkville 2-dec-200 (J.Murtagh 84* D.Heddle 71) d Flem Colts 135 & 3-99

Provisional points: PD 18 YP 14 S.Lions 10  SY 8 YU 8 Bur 6 Flem 2 MP 0.


A SUNDAY

Carnegie 168 (R.Chauhan 63) d Malvern 100

Melb Cobras 8-cc-294 d Monash Tigers 9-cc-142

Clayton Blue 123 d Clayton Navy 122

Maccabi Ajax 4-cc-219 (D.Fayman 60*) d Doveton Nth 161

Provisional points: Cob 24 Car 20 CBlu 14 MAj 14 Malv 10 Dov 10 CNav 4 Tig 0.


A RESERVE

Indigos 6-dec-245 (S.Billa 75 S.Dalwadi 75) d S.Yarra 76 & 7-123

Monash Uni 175 d Youlden Parkville 153 (K.Ananda 6-27 inc ht)

Parkville Dist 7-220 (M.Potsekayi 103) d Sacred Heart 8-cc-213

RP Reds 9-179 (H.Hannaford 61 C.Zika 51) d OCG 178

Provisional points: SH 12  Mon 11 YP 9 PD 8 Ind 8 SY 8 RPR 8 OCG 0.

B GRADE

Monash Uni 8-dec-107 d Melb Falcons 85 & 9-213

Parkville Dist 6-cc-199 (Drake 80*) d Maccabi Ajax 109

Youlden Parkville 4-98 (A.Avram 51*) d Reds 81

Burnley 2-182 (J.Mariadason 68* R.Passante 64*) d Power House 9-cc-174

Provisional points: PD 20 YP 16 Reds 16 Bur 14 Falc 12 PH 8 Mon 8 MAj 2

 

B SUNDAY

Melb Strikers 119 d Clayton Dist 64 (J.Singh 5-14)

ESO 5-cc-265 d TTS 6-cc-170 (C.Hart 58)

EMT 7-162 d S.Yarra 155

Sunrise 8-cc-187 (V.Krishnan 60) d Monash Uni 9-cc-132

Provisional points: EMT 24  ESO 20 Mon 16 Sunr 16 Strik 8  Clay 4 TTS 4 SY 4

 

C NORTH

Indigos 5-175 (R.Chandran 69*) d Youlden-Parkville 7-cc-174 (M.Grose 51)

Melbourne City 212 (L.Ulaganathan 81) d Flem Colts 142 (S.Pawar 6-21)

Moonee Valley 9-cc-236 (M.Esmore 56 K.Pace 5-36) d Barnawartha 156 (D.Sczygiol 75 P.Bannister 6-19)

Parkville Dist bye.

Provisional points: MC 18 PD 14 Bar 12 Flem 12 YP 10 MV 10 Ind 8

 

C SOUTH 

National 7-cc-211 d S.Yarra 7-cc-163

Monash Uni 1-95 (Mandeep 51) d Sacred Heart 92

Burnley 3-146 d Gunbower 7-cc-145

Provisional points: Mon 18 Nat 18 Gun 10 SY 10 Bur 10 SH 6


C SUNDAY

Melb Falcons 102 (Yadav 5-19) d Batman's Hill 76

ESO 117 d Moonee Valley 80

EMT 160 (Carter 77) d Maccabi Ajax 70 (Duncan 5-3)

Carnegie 5-dec-164 (M.Mellech 77) d Malvern 110 & 6-84 (T.Wid 51)

Parkville Dist 185 (S.Leslie 52) d Canterbury 175

Provisional points: Falc  22 ESO 16 EMT 16 Car 16 Cant 14 Malv 10 MV 8 BH 8 PD 6 MAj 4 

 

D GRADE

Reds 7-cc-201 (D.Rogerson 83) d S.Yarra 110 

Sacred Heart 4-157 d OCG 155 (V.Chandra 51)

Youlden-Parkville d Flem Colts ... forfeit

Provisional points: SH 18 OCG 14 YP 14 Reds 10 Flem 9 SY 6


D SUNDAY

Youlden-Parkville 5-cc-198 (C.Markwell 85) d S.Yarra 75

EMT 7-cc-160 d Monash Uni 105

Power House 6-190 d Bentleigh 7-cc-188 (S.Pain 77)

TTS 3-210 d Carnegie 9-cc-196 (M.Bottrell 52)

Brighton 9-cc-186 (L.Domaschenz 52) d Canterbury 8-cc-178

Provisional points: PH 22 YP 18 Bri 16 Cant 14 TTS 12 SY 8 Car 8 Mon 8 EMT 8 Bent 6 


Last updated: Sunday November 12, 2017 7:28PM
Author: Alec Kahn