Share:
 

News

The weekend's scores: Nov 4-5
Date of Event : Sun Nov 5, 2017 9:02PM

A GRADE

Yarra United 64 (N.Green 5-9) v Parkville Dist 4-177 (C.Kilpatrick 87* S.Peiris 71*)

Middle Pk 223 (M.Rahman 57* F.Amin 55) v S.Yarra 1-88 (W.DeCani 51*)

Southern Lions 178 (B.Singh 52) v Burnley 3-49

Flem Colts 135 (G.Weatherall 5-44) v Youlden Parkville 0-43

Points before round: PD 12 YP 10 YU 8 Bur 6 S.Lions 6 SY 4 Flem 2 MP 0.


A SUNDAY

Melb Cobras 9-cc-216 d Clayton Navy 139

Doveton Nth 8-cc-247 (T.Bellinger 90) d Monash Tigers 5-cc-200

Malvern 5-155 (Thukral 73 Vettivelu 57*) d Maccabi Ajax 9-cc-152

Carnegie 1-92 d Clayton Blues 83 (B.Takkiar 5-23)

Provisional points:  Cob 20 Car 16 CBlu 10 MAj 10 Malv 10 Dov 10 CNav 4 Tig 0.


A RESERVE

S.Yarra 76 v Indigos 1-81

Monash Uni drew Youlden Parkville (abandoned)

Parkville Dist 7-cc-206 d Sacred Heart 180 (S.Buttigieg-Clarke 60)

OCG 178 (D.Tudor 70 B.Anstey 5-53) v RP Reds 3-34

Points before round: SH 12 YP 8 SY 8 Mon 8 PD 4 Ind 4 RPR 4 OCG 0.

B GRADE

Melb Falcons 6-230 (K.Joshi 61 R.Valluripalli 56) d Power House 6-cc-224 (K.Bailey 74* F.Ahmed 51)

Monash Uni 4-cc-164 (A.Mavani 64 R.Ho 57*) d Maccabi Ajax 6-cc-109

Parkville Dist 9-cc-184 (Shiell 59) d Youlden Parkville 103

Reds 6-112 (M.Johnson 65*) d Burnley 8-cc-111

Provisional points: PD 16 Reds 16 YP 12 Falc 12 Bur 10 PH 8 Mon 4 MAj 2

 

B SUNDAY

S.Yarra 114 (G.Shahani 5-17) d Monash Uni 91

Sunrise 9-cc-164 d TTS 9-cc-136

ESO 6-cc-170 d Clayton Dist 120

EMT 6-cc-185 (T.Fidock 68 I.Mohideen 5-29) d Melb Strikers 162 (S.Yoosuf 54) 

Provisional points: EMT 20 Mon 16 ESO 16 Sunr 12 CD 4  Strik 4 TTS 4 SY 4

 

C NORTH

Youlden-Parkville 4-cc-186 (J.Perkins 99*) tied Parkville Dist 186 (C.Bush 63)

Barnawartha 8-72 (D.Sukhija 5-6) d Indigos 69 (K.Pace 10-8)

Melbourne City 5-144 d Moonee Valley 8-cc-141

Flem Colts bye.

Provisional points: MC 14 Bar 12 Flem 12 PD 12 YP 10 MV 6 Ind 4

 

C SOUTH 

National 4-122 d Monash Uni 115 (S.Sahoo 5-21)

S.Yarra 3-128 (Richards 54) d Burnley 127 (Blackey 50)

Gunbower 7-193 d Sacred Heart 6-cc-189

Provisional points: Mon 14 Nat 14 Gun 10 SY 10 SH 6 Bur 6


C SUNDAY

Carnegie 157 (G.Pant 64) d Parkville Dist 89

Malvern 101 (Weinstein 5-20) d Maccabi Ajax 48 (W.Beattie 6-7)

Melb Falcons 168 (J.Kuldeep 82) d ESO 58 (J.Kuldeep 5-9)

Canterbury 4-cc-200 (A.Streat 58 R.Arians 54) d Moonee Valley 106 (B.Warner 5-17)

Batman's Hill 103 (T.Murphy 5-5) d EMT 96

Provisional points: Falc 18 Cant 14 ESO 12 EMT 12 Car 12 Malv 10 MV 8 BH 8  MAj 4 PD 2

 

D GRADE

Youlden Parkville 7-cc-178 (V.Murphy 76) d Reds 127

OCG 4-123 d S.Yarra 8-cc-122

Flem Colts 8-cc-290 (K.Fernandez 143 E.Fernandez 55) d Sacred Heart 110 (B.Allcock 5-18)

Provisional points: OCG 14 SH 14 YP 10 Flem 10 SY 6 Reds 6


D SUNDAY

Brighton 4-cc-238 (T.Reddell 80 R.Pearson 73) d S.Yarra 165

Youlden Parkville 171 d Bentleigh 166

Monash Uni 7-cc-184 d Carnegie 154

Power House 9-cc-230 (R.Grant 108) d EMT 9-cc-102

TTS 2-213 (P.Taylor 53* D.Lyons 52*) d Canterbury 8-cc-198 (R.McInnes 86*)

Provisional points: PH 18 Cant 14 YP 14 Bri 12 SY 8 Car 8 TTS 8 Mon 8 Bent 6 EMT 4 


Last updated: Tuesday November 7, 2017 1:02PM
Author: Alec Kahn