Share:
 

News

The weekend's scores: Oct 28-29
Date of Event : Sun Oct 29, 2017 7:14PM

A GRADE

Parkville Dist 8-208 (S.Peiris 60) d Middle Pk 206

Southern Lions 9-220 (B.Singh 103* N.Sirko 6-666) d Flem Colts 204

S.Yarra 7-dec-302 d Yarra Utd 148 & 3-690

Youlden Parkville 221 d Burnley178 (S.Mamgain 94 I.Azam 5-48)

Provisional points: PD 12 YP 10 YU 8 Bur 6 S.Lions 6 SY 4 Flem 2 MP 0.


A SUNDAY

Maccabi Ajax 2-87 d Clayton Navy 82

Clayton Blue 6-cc-258 (Z.Sheikh 106) d Doveton Nth 89

Melb Cobras 7-cc-327 (K.Dhillon 91 R.Singh 58* R.Kumar 54) d Malvern 89

Carnegie 7-cc-314 (V.Tripathi 158*) d Monash Tigers 173

Provisional points: Cob 16 Car 12 CBlu 10 MAj 10 Malv 6 Dov 6 CNav 4 Tig 0.

 

A RESERVE

Indigos 9-cc-196 d Monash Uni 117

Youlden Parkville 240 d Parkville Dist 202 (D.Skate 5-34)

S.Yarra 6-289 (Hudgson 91) d RP Reds 285

Sacred Heart 159 (Eathorne 61 Tudor 5-24 inc ht) d OCG 158 (Corney-Lauder 54)

Provisional points: SH 12 YP 8 SY 8 Mon 8 PD 4 Ind 4 RPR 4 OCG 0.

B GRADE

Parkville Dist 6-cc-211 (Robinson 74 Chapman 54) d Power House 105

Reds 8-cc-178 (H.Raana 96) d Monash Uni 196

Youlden Parkville 7-cc-163 d Melb Falcons 148 (Kashif 5-26)

Burnley 7-cc-173 d Maccabi Ajax 65

Provisional points: PD 12 YP 12 Reds 12 Bur 10 PH 8 Falc 8 MAj 2 Mon 0

 

B SUNDAY

ESO 7-167 (A.Mehta 95) d SY 163

Melb Strikers 117 d Sunrise 111 (C.Patel 51*)

Monash Uni 7-cc-201 (A.Kumar 72) d Clayton Dist 186

EMT 4-143 d TTS 5-cc-142

Provisional points: Mon 16 EMT 16 ESO 12 Sunr 8 CD 4  Strik 4 TTS 4 SY 0

 

C NORTH

Melb City 73 (E.Pizzey 5-16) tied Youlden-Parkville 73

Parkville Dist 7-199 d Moonee Valley 6-cc-195

Flem Colts 5-94 d Indigos 89

 Barnawartha bye.

Provisional points: MC 10 Flem 10 PD 10 Bar 8 YP  8 MV 6 Ind 4

 

C SOUTH 

Monash Uni 9-174 (Amar 62*) d S.Yarra 5-cc-171 (F.Hughes 63*)

Burnley 2-239 (Irving 105* Blackey 73*) d Sacred Heart 237 (Marszal 97 Lynch 56)

National 7-180 d Gunbower 9-cc-179

Provisional points: Mon 14 Nat 10 Gun 6 SH 6 SY 6 Bur 6


C SUNDAY

Melb Falcons 1-168 (K.Joshi 108*) d Parkville Dist 165

ESO 0-115 (S.Edmundson 60* P.Edmundson 50*) d Batman's Hill 45 (A.Mulhotra 6-18)

Carnegie 189 d Moonee Valley 184 (S.Badurdeen 69)

Canterbury 3-135 d Maccabi Ajax 8-cc-131

EMT 4-177 (Pietsch 87* E.Kemp 50) d Malvern 172

Provisional points: Falc 14 ESO 12 EMT 12 Cant 10 MV 8 Car 8 Malv 6 MAj 4  BH 4 PD 2

 

 D GRADE

Sacred Heart 3-82 d Youlden Parkville 79

OCG 4-115 d Reds 107

Flem Colts 4-195 (M.Harrison 81* K.Truong 79*) d S.Yarra 5-cc-194 (Craig 65)

Provisional points: SH 14 OCG 10 SY 6 YP 6 Flem 6 Reds 6


D SUNDAY

Power House 6-152 d Youlden Parkville 142 (Abbott 6-28)

S.Yarra 8-cc-191 (Konolige 85*) d TTS 115 (D.Polmear 5-8)

Brighton 6-cc-143 d Monash Uni 116 (Lynberg 5-14)

Canterbury 7-cc-248 (O.Hosken 80* A.Scott 57) d Bentleigh 137

EMT 6-204 (A.Hassan 80) d Carnegie 8-cc-201

Provisional points: Cant 14 PH 14 YP 10 SY 8 Bri 8 Car 8 Bent 6 EMT 4 TTS 4 Mon 4


Last updated: Wednesday November 1, 2017 4:40PM
Author: Alec Kahn