Share:
 

News

The weekend's scores: Oct 21-22
Date of Event : Sun Oct 22, 2017 11:26PM

A GRADE

Middle Park 206 (B.Nadimpalli 53 S.Amin 65 Potocnik 5-51) v Parkville Dist 0-5

Flem Colts 204 v Southern Lions 1-27

S.Yarra 7-dec-302 (D.Lines 96 A.Wirth 87) v Yarra Utd 3-14

Youlden Parkville 221 (D.Heddle 91) v Burnley 3-22

Points before round: YU 8 PD 8 Bur 6 YP 6 Flem 2 S.Lions 2 SY 0 MP 0.


A SUNDAY

Doveton Nth 6-146 (P.Singh 50) d Carnegie 145 (J.Kari 5-20)

Melb Cobras 7-122 d Maccabi Ajax 119

Clayton Blues 5-162 (Patel 58*) d Monash Tigers 159

Malvern v Clayton Navy ... abandoned

Provisional points: Cob 12 Car 8 Malv 6 MAj 6 CBlu 6 Dov 6 CNav 4 Tig 0.

 

A RESERVE

Sacred Heart 8-cc-203 (Eathorne 54) d Monash Uni 9-cc-178 (P.Perera 74*)

Youlden Parkville 240 (T.Kabir 70) v Parkville Dist 1-24

RP Reds 285 (Sleeman 135 Dixon 6-55) v S.Yarra 0-12

Indigos 5-202 d OCG 200 (Chandra 70)

Points before round: SH 8 Mon 8 PD 4 YP 4 SY 4 RPR 4 Ind 0 OCG 0.

 

B GRADE

Parkville Dist 218 (J.Roy 64) d Melb Falcons 98

Reds 6-cc-221 (M.Johnson 72 K.Price 55 A.Back 5-51) d Maccabi-Ajax 137

Youlden Parkville 9-cc-169 d Power House 111

Burnley 6-144 d Monash Uni 9-cc-139

Provisional points: PH 8 YP 8 Reds 8 PD 8 Falc 8 Bur 6 MAj 2 Mon 0


B SUNDAY

Monash Uni 0-74 d ESO 68 (G.Brar 5-20)

EMT 8-cc-179 d Sunrise 135

Clayton Dist 4-dec-208 (J.Athar 104* Virk 68) d S.Yarra 110 & 7-61

TTS 131 d Melb Strikers 124

Provisional points: Mon 12 EMT 12 ESO 8 Sunr 8 CD 4 TTS 4 Strik 0 SY 0

 

C NORTH

Melb City 7-cc-228 (R.Krishnamurthi 76) d Parkville Dist 124

Flem Colts 159 (T.Solly 60) d Barnawartha 149

Youlden Parkville 6-120 d Moonee Valley 109

Indigos bye.

Provisional points: MC 8 MV 6 Bar 6 YP 6 PD 6 Flem 6 Ind 4

 

C SOUTH 

S.Yarra 8-195 (Weston 76 Sharpe 67) d Sacred Heart 9-cc-188 (Marzsal 70)

National 0-186 (Fozdar 88* Thomas 81*) d Burnley 9-cc-180 (Blackey 60)

Monash Uni 5-148 d Gunbower 8-cc-145

Provisional points: Mon 10 SH 6 Nat 6 Gun 6 SY 6 Bur 2


C SUNDAY

Malvern 163 (S.Beattie 62*) & 5-34 d Moonee Valley 53 & 9-dec-154

Melb Falcons 264 (M.Akmal 111 R.Patankar 101) d Batman's Hill 48 (M.Akmal 5-8)

Carnegie 5-cc-168 d ESO 78

Canterbury 3-110 d Parkville Dist 103

EMT 8-cc-166 (J.Baumgarten 89*) drew with Maccabi Ajax 9-125

Provisional points: Falc 10 EMT 8 ESO 8 MV 8 Cant 6 Malv 6 MAj 4 Car 4 BH 4 PD 2

 

D GRADE

Sacred Heart 6-cc-237 (Opelaar 109* Houtas 60) d Reds 179 (Rogerson 70 Handscomb 53)

Youlden Parkville 5-cc-152 (V.Murphy 63) d S.Yarra 143

OCG 3-143 (K.Kapadia 65*) d Flem Colts 8-cc-141 (V.Kumar 56*)

Provisional points: SH 10 YP 6 OCG 6 SY 6 Reds 6 Flem 2


D SUNDAY

Youlden Parkville 9-cc-174 (S.Paleri 91) d TTS 120

Monash Uni 115 d EMT 78 (R.Ukrani 5-15)

Carnegie 5-170 d S.Yarra 5-cc-167 (M.Bottrell 52)

Canterbury 8-cc-148 d Brighton 111

Power House 8-133 (H.Juneja 50) d Bentleigh 9-cc-129

Provisional points: Cant 10 YP 10 PH 10 Car 8 Bent 6 SY 4 Bri 4 Mon 4 TTS 4 EMT 0


Last updated: Sunday October 22, 2017 11:26PM
Author: Alec Kahn