News

The weekend's scores Jan 21-22
Date of Event Mercantile Cricket Association: Sun Jan 22, 2023 8:57PM

SATURDAY GRADES

 

 A Grade

Parkville Dist 9-141 (S.Eicher 6-17) d Youlden Parkville 137 (N.Demelis 55) 

Indigos 4-86 d National 85

RP Reds 6-cc-315 (P.Sharma 74 G.Sharma 69 R.James 63*) d Flemington 135

Emerald Hill 4-144 d S.Yarra 8-cc-142 (L.Scott 52)

 

A Reserve

S.Yarra 7-132 d Flem Colts 131

Parkville Dist 4-173 (C.Kilpatrick 56) d Youlden Parkville 8-cc-171

Falcons 195 d Melb City 155

Sacred Heart 8-150 d Burnley 9-cc-149 (S.Goud 109*) 

 

B Grade

 Youlden Parkville 9-160 (A.Tak 58*) d Reds 9-cc-158 

MPSM 6-cc-215 (R.Telfer 68*) d National 104 

 RP Reds 8-cc-279 (Y.Raul 94) d Parkville Dist 185 (N.Harding 5-28)

Melb City 173 d Emerald Hill 132 

 

 C Grade

 Carnegie 5-129 d S.Yarra 128 (T.Pollington 64)

Barnawartha 193 (G.Hope 89) d Emerald Hill 165 

 Gunbower 2-117 d National 116 (A.Rowe-Hansen 5-6)

 Power House 4-150 (S.Kumar 69) d Sacred Heart 148 

 

 C North

Reds 188 d Flemington 177 (M.Mallia 78) 

 Falcons 8-220 (V.Vangala 62) d Indigos 9-cc-216 (K.Garepally 85)

 Brunswick 6-168 d Youlden Parkville 167 

 Flem Colts 6-127 d Melb City 125 

 

 D Grade

 Melb City 7-cc-224 d Parkville Dist 96

S.Yarra 6-cc-194 (S.Subramanian 66) d Sacred Heart 146 (N.Molla 5-24) 

 Youlden Navy 187 (S.Sinha 83) d Flemington 103 (T.Van Beek 5-25) 

Emerald Hill 9-cc-232 (B.Runnalls 122) d Youlden Gold 145 

 

 

 SUNDAY GRADES

 

 A Sunday

 Yarra-Utd 199 d Maccabi AJAX 177 

Carnegie 3-128 d CUCC Kings 127 

 Monash Uni 2-145 (A.Vemagal 66*) d Kingston Utd 142

 Indigos 9-dec-176 (M.McLean 6-46) d Heatherton 73 & 1-125 (C.Sampath 101*)

 Melb Ramblers  v Melb Cobras ... not played 

 

 B Sunday

 Youlden Parkville 9-192 (A.Betts 57*) d Brunswick 187

 Footscray United 175 (D.Deasy 55) d TTS 153 (C.Pruthviraj 54)

 N.Balwyn 8-159 d Melb Cobras 7-cc-158

 Sunrise 208 (R.Prajapati 73) d MPSM 159

 

 B South/East

 Clayton District 208 (H.Lakhani 85 P.Vayla 5-29) d Power House 9-cc-179

 Malvern 6-cc-254 (J.Brookes 60* K.Walford 60) d Carnegie 222 (A.Jasthi 56)

 Burnley 6-cc-213 (Collie 80 Maloney 51) d Monash Uni 175

 Maccabi AJAX 9-cc-162 (G.Meyerowitz 50) d CUCC Kings 119

 

 C Sunday

 Power House 8-cc-205 (P.Senguttuvan 51 K.Alfred 50) d Maccabi AJAX 122

 Moonee Valley 7-cc-221 (C.Shrestha 87) d Flem Colts 108

 Melb Strikers 0-146 (I.Syed 61* A.Tanner 59*) d Indigos 139 (A.Gangavarapu 71)

 Parkville Dist 7-cc-199 d TTS 111 (K.Selvam 50* M.Rofe 6-34)

 

 C South

 Oakleigh 4-dec-232 (T.Miles 91 J.Brambleby 80*) d Carnegie 110 & 1-90

TTS 5-201 (R.Shakaib 55*) d Power House 8-cc-197 (K.Bhardwaj 72 K.Gayal 50) 

 S.Yarra 6-197 d Monash Uni 9-cc-196 (R.Chhabra 72)

Ashwood 8-cc-196 (J.Dennis 78) d Maccabi AJAX 67 

 

 D Sunday

 Edinburgh 5-cc-252 (T.Graham 72) d Flem Colts 186 

 Melb Strikers 2-102 d Brunswick 93

 Reds 8-cc-222 (D.Monteiro 63 V.Sukumaran 57) d TTS 41 

 Racing Rugby 226 (D.Horsell 91) d Youlden Parkville 9-cc-214 (L.Allman 67) 


Last updated: Saturday January 28, 2023 5:10PM
Author: Alec Kahn
Back