News

The weekend's scores: Nov 20-21
Date of Event Mercantile Cricket Association: Sun Nov 21, 2021 9:08PM

SATURDAY GRADES

A Grade

Parkville Dist 2-218 (S.Wilson 84 C.Thomson 73*) d Indigos 216 (P.Varma 59* V.Soma 50) 

S.Yarra 5-cc-209 (S.Chapman 67) d National 101

Flemington 205 (B.Fawcus 82) d Emerald Hill 121

Yarra-Utd 7-242 (P.Mishra 100) d Youlden Parkville 9-cc-236 (G.Guss 67)

 

A Reserve

Melb Falcons 8-79 (D.Loits 5-24) d Parkville Dist 77 (A.Manikandan 5-26)

Sacred Heart 8-cc-178 d Melb City 151 

Flem Colts 219 (Slater 85 Sutherland 55) d Youlden Parkville 181 (A.Tak 52) 

RP Reds 9-cc-205 d Power House 70

 

B Grade

Youlden Parkville 3-98 d Parkville Dist 93

Power House 8-cc-206 (H.Desai 66) d Reds 201 (H.Rana 51 P.Parakh 5-37) 

Gunbower 157 d National 126 

S.Yarra 2-121 d Kew 120 (S.Jackson 51)

 

C Grade

Carnegie 215 (V.Gora 66 R.Kapoor 66) d Melb Falcons 78

Melb City 5-cc-273 (D.Mishra 98 P.Bhuyan 68 A.Mani 60) d Sacred Heart 42 (P.Kulkarni 6-19) 

Moonee Valley 7-156 d  Emerald Hill 150

National 6-137 d S.Yarra 8-cc-134

 

C North

RP Reds 5-85 d Flemington 83

Emerald Hill 5-69 d Flem Colts 67 (H.Ambade 6-19)

Indigos 2-69 d Brunswick 66

Youlden Parkville 128 d Melb City 63

 

D Grade

Parkville Dist 5-105 d EH Montys 101

Reds 6-112 d Youlden Parkville 111 (V.Gandhi 5-10)

Barnawartha 9-161 d Emerald Hill 7-cc-159 

Flemington 161 (Ferguson 86) d Sacred Heart 127 (Crook 5-18)

 

 

SUNDAY GRADES

A Sunday

Melb Cobras 236 (W.Khan 64) d Maccabi Ajax 199 (B.Jones 73)

Carnegie 3-164 (C.Sampath 52) d Indigos 160 (A.Merupula 54 P.Kannedhara 50)

Kingston Utd 8-177 (S.Yoosuf 68) d Monash Uni 170 (H.Faizi 50)

CUCC Kings 6-cc-258 (N.Mendis 95 J.Singh 82*) d Sunrise 71 (S.Sekhar 7-19)

 

B Sunday

Melb Ramblers 4-144 (Shetti 57) d Ashwood 143

Maccabi Ajax 6-cc-174 (M.Rosenbaum 84) d N.Balwyn 92

Kingston Utd 149 d CUCC Kings 69

TTS 6-124 d Burnley 122

Brunswick 6-118 d Monash Uni 111

 

C Sunday

Malvern 6-dec-178 d Parkville Dist 81 & 5-62

Youlden Parkville 5-cc-180 d Maccabi Ajax 119 (D.Onas 58)

Monash Uni 6-cc-266 (R.Gill 72 M.Roberts 72 A.Gamble 60) d Flem Colts 133 (L.Abeysekara 79)

Moonee Valley 3-93 d TTS 92

 

C South

Carnegie 6-cc-205 (C.Shanthappa 106) d Maccabi Ajax 7-cc-142 (J.Lewis 58)

Melb Strikers 7-cc-264 (S.Hateli 64) d Ashwood 106

Power House 5-122 (P.Hickman 50*) d Monash Uni 113

Burnley 3-159 (R.Passante 51) d Boroondara 152 (S.Vibhute 5-31)

 

D Sunday

TTS 123 d Youlden Parkville 119

Indigos 6-75 d Brunswick 64 (H.Mudapaka 5-8)

Reds 6-150 d Canterbury 6-cc-143 (C.Ross 52)

Flem Colts 5-203 (J.Ladzik 73 E.Fernandez 55) d Edinburgh 6-cc-195 (M.Daffey 81* R.Hinds 56)

 

D South

Racing Rugby 8-cc-156 d Melb Strikers 112 (J.Hall 6-17)

Brighton 9-cc220 (T.Woodruff 64) d S.Yarra 118

EMT 4-150 d Carnegie 5-cc-147

 


Last updated: Saturday November 27, 2021 7:00PM
Author: Alec Kahn
Back