News

The weekend's scores: Jan 9-10
Date of Event Mercantile Cricket Association: Sun Jan 10, 2021 9:39PM

 

SATURDAY GRADES

 

 A Grade

RP Reds 3-59 d Sacred Heart 53 (J.McGee 6-19) 

 S.Yarra 8-cc-242 (A.McPherson 102) d Indigos 202

Yarra Utd 165 d Youlden Parkville 130 (J.Singh 5-21) 

Parkville Dist 207 (Thomson 55 Wilson 53) d National 89

 

 A Reserve

 Flemington 1-82 d Youlden Parkville 80 (D.Gibbs 4-7 inc ht)

Flem Colts 8-101 d Parkville Dist 99 

 Emerald Hill 6-cc-290 (M.Jackson 104* H.Attar 100) d S.Yarra 7-cc-175 

Melb City 140 d Gunbower 134

 

 B Grade

 S.Yarra 7-82 d Youlden Parkville 77 (J.Endean 7-10) 

Power House 4-185 d Reds 170 (M.Sambath 51)

 Falcons 5-159 (Kishore 60) d National 155 (Gopal 63)

 Kew 151 (H.Dutoit 76* S.Shikhare 5-23) d Parkville Dist 75

 

 C Grade

 Emerald Hill 7-226 d Barnawartha 8-cc-221

 Melb City 2-105 (G.Vasudevan 52*) d Kew 102

 Falcons 7-129 (P.Surendrannair 56) d Carnegie 9-cc-127

Sacred Heart 9-cc-138 d Power House 105 (S.Vaghela 5-23)

 

 C North

Flemington 114 d Parkville Dist 81 

 Youlden Parkville 155 d Flem Colts 9-cc-147

 Power House 161 d RP Reds 107

 Moonee Valley 3-136 (M.Rehmann 78*) d Indigos 134

 

 D Grade

 Sacred Heart 6-cc-293 (M.Langworthy 68 P.Butters 64*) d Youlden Parkville 6-cc-178

 Reds 5-cc-218 (Healy Wood 62*) d Gunbower 9-cc-177

Brunswick 3-140 (Martyr 65) d S.Yarra 137

Emerald Hill 199 d Flemington 81

 

 

 SUNDAY GRADES

 

 A Sunday

 Melb Cobras 9-cc-173 d Melb Ramblers 98

 CUCC Kings 8-128 d Carnegie 126

 Monash Uni 0-105 (S.Shoban 51*) d Kew 98 (A.Bapat 5-22)

 Maccabi AJAX 4-89 d OCG 88 

 

 B Sunday

Melb Ramblers 117 d Indigos 83

 Maccabi AJAX 9-cc-138 (D.Majtlis 67*) d Burnley CYMS 115

 N.Balwyn 4-86 d Sunrise 82

 TTS 9-cc-197 (So.Khan 59) d Parkville Dist 152 (A.Hudson 63)

 

 B South/East

 Donvale 6-cc-227 (U.Weragala 111) d Monash Uni 111

 Kingston Utd 9-cc-181 d Ashwood 131

 E.Doncaster 8-172 d Boronia 7-cc-170

 EMT 6-cc-174 (T.Fidock 56) d CUCC Kings 155

 

 C Sunday

 Flem Colts 9-cc-164 (P.Janarthaanan 50) d Malvern 141 (S.Agacy 61)

 Brunswick 9-cc-257 (M.Umar 85) d Power House 47 (P.Singh 6-16) 

Monash Uni 8-188 (D.Van Tubbergh 52) d S.Yarra 179

Canterbury 3-150 d Carnegie 9-cc-149

 Melb Strikers 6-93 d Youlden Parkville 86

 

 D Sunday

 Youlden Parkville 8-cc-137 (W.Aldridge 53) d Melb City 104

TTS 7-cc-148 d Canterbury 108 

 Edinburgh 1-116 (T.Dischiera 66) d S.Yarra 115

 Burnley CYMS 3-43 d Moonee Valley 40 (J.Passante 5-8)

Flem Colts 6-168 (E.Fernandez 85) d Reds 8-cc-162 (R.Read 70* P.Bole 5-27)

 

 D South

 Racing Rugby 120 d Maccabi AJAX 113 (score in dispute)

EMT 7-124 d Brighton 7-cc-121 

 Carnegie 4-113 d Surrey Hills 110

Monash Uni 161 (M.Roberts 69 M.Fujihara 5-22) d Ashwood 8-cc-132 (M.Fujihara 80*)

 



Last updated: Saturday January 16, 2021 8:00AM
Author: Alec Kahn
Back