News

The weekend's scores: Feb 8-9
Date of Event Mercantile Cricket Association: Sun Feb 9, 2020 8:01PM

 

SATURDAY GRADES

 

 

A GRADE

Parkville Dist 5-173 d Yarra Utd 6-cc-172 (I.Pal 58)

Youlden Parkville 9-275 (S.Rana 76 D.Heddle 57 E.Miller 57) v Flemington

 Indigos 98 v Sacred Heart 1-115

 National 118 v S.Yarra 3-51

 

A RESERVE

Parkville Dist 167 d Indigos 126

Flemington 189 (M.James 78) v Youlden Parkville 1-86

Flem Colts 202 v S.Yarra 0-25

Burnley 88 v RP Reds 4-113

 

 

B GRADE

Melb City 8-cc-170 (K.Narang 62) d Melb Falcons 143 (P.Surendranair 52)

Gunbower 6-86 d Parkville Dist 84

Emerald Hill 9-cc-256 (R.Miller 105) d N.Balwyn 202 (J.Howell 116 B.Tottenham 6-35) 

Power House 8-cc-154 (H.Shah 56) d Reds 112

 

 

C GRADE 

Melb City 9-91 d Carnegie 86
Flemington 5-144 (V.Kumar 57*) d Melb Falcons 137

S.Yarra 177 d Power House 164 (Tapan 62)

Sacred Heart 6-152 d Youlden Parkville 6-cc-149

 


C NORTH 

Parkville Dist 3-167 d Flemington 8-cc-150

La Trobe CBD 238 (M.Devgan 100) d Indigos 131

National 135 d Youlden Parkville 77

RP Reds 163 (B.Grant 75) d Moonee Valley 157 (M.Gauci 50)

 

  

D GRADE 

Flem Colts 4-105 (E.Fernandez 52*) d Sacred Heart 100

Gunbower 0-120 (D.Watson 59*) d S.Yarra 115

Emerald Hill 3-cc-347 (Roberts 188 Buffon 87) d Youlden Parkville 79 (Gurang 5-17)

 Barnawartha 5-250 (G.Horsey 118) d Reds 9-cc-247 (M.Yu 97*)

 

 

SUNDAY GRADES

 

A SUNDAY

Maccabi AJAX 3-123 d Monash Uni 120

Melb Ramblers 172 (U.Ashraf 61) d Carnegie 139 

Malvern 142 d Monash Tigers 9-cc-102 

Melb Cobras 2-118 (S.Taggar 70*) d OCG 111  

 

 

B SUNDAY

Sunrise 8-cc-209 (S.Kadam 96) d Monash Uni 9-cc-137

Carnegie 172 (N.Kumar 52) d Boronia 128 

Melb Ramblers 5-83 d CSU 71

Ashwood 5-cc-192 (Ajgaonkar 56) d EMT 7-cc-153

Carnegie Utd 9-cc-218 (R.Prathapkumar 118) d Maccabi AJAX 114 

 

 

C SUNDAY

Monash Uni 8-182 d Parkville Dist 8-cc-177 (R.Thiruna 72*)

TTS 4-cc-210 (Taylor 66 McKenzie 62*) d Power House 59

Moonee Valley 5-98 d Burnley 96

CSU 7-162 d Brunswick 161

 


C SOUTH

S.Yarra 7-cc-136 d Carnegie Utd 95 

Canterbury 6-186 (C.Lodewyke 52) d Holmesglen TAFE/EMT 8-cc-183 

E.Doncaster 8-cc-200 (J.Vaiano 60*) d Ashwood 82 

Malvern 1-132 (W.Brookes 62*) d Melb Strikers 129

 

 

D SUNDAY

TTS 6-cc-242 (Poulton 110*) d Burnley 8-cc-170 (M.Irving 70) 

Donvale 6-95 d Flem Colts 93 

YP McAlister 148 d Melb Ramblers 97 

YP Ryder 158 d Edinburgh 8-cc-118

 

 

D SOUTH

Canterbury 164 d EMT 126 (A.Hassan 57)

S.Yarra 8-cc-198 d Carnegie 86

Monash Uni 101 tied Brighton 101 (Harrison 6-23)

Maccabi AJAX 8-cc-134 d Surrey Hills 128 (T.Tsatis 60)

 








Last updated: Sunday February 16, 2020 7:19AM
Author: Alec Kahn
Back