News

The weekend's scores: Jan 11-12
Date of Event Mercantile Cricket Association: Sun Jan 12, 2020 9:47PM

SATURDAY GRADES

 

A GRADE

Youlden Parkville 9-242 (A.Avraam 119*) v Indigos 

S.Yarra v Sacred Heart ... no play

Flemington 158 v Parkville Dist 0-32 

Yarra Utd 144 v National 103 (L.Tiwari 5-15)

 

 

A RESERVE

Flemington v Indigos ... match abandoned 

Parkville Dist 201 v Flem Colts 0-5 

RP Reds  v S.Yarra ... match abandoned 

Youlden Parkville 178 v Burnley 1-11

 

 

B GRADE

All matches abandoned

 

 

C GRADE 

Melb City 7-129 d Melb Falcons 6-cc-124 (D.Dhina 58)

Carnegie 164 (S.Easton 63) d Flemington 126 

S.Yarra v Sacred Heart  ... match abandoned 

Youlden Parkville 8-125 (S.Parmar 73) d Power House 9-cc-123

 

 

C NORTH 

Parkville Dist v La Trobe CBD  ... match abandoned 

Flemington v Indigos  ... match abandoned ... point awarded to Indigos (covers breach)

Moonee Valley 9-cc-152 d National 109

Youlden Parkville 160 d RP Reds 79

 

  

D GRADE 

Barnawartha 4-93 d Sacred Heart 88 (D.Sczygiol 5-29)

Reds v Flem Colts  ... match abandoned 

Emerald Hill v Gunbower  ... match abandoned 

S.Yarra 9-cc-156 d Youlden Parkville 9-cc-91 

 

 

SUNDAY GRADES

 

A SUNDAY

Melb Ramblers 140 (U.Ashraf 88) d Maccabi AJAX 103 (Melzak 50)

Carnegie 3-dec-149 d Monash Uni 35 & 2-96

Melb Cobras 8-154 (RP Singh 64) d Monash Tigers 152 (Gell 62)

OCG 89 d Malvern 87

 

B SUNDAY

Sunrise 144 (R.Prajapati 67) d Maccabi AJAX 125 (J.Patel 5-15 inc double ht) 

Carnegie Utd 5-dec-155 (F.Qamar 68 E.Hameed 50) d Carnegie 116 (R.Kaskana 55) & 1-41

EMT 9-cc-183 d Boronia 87

Ashwood 6-cc-202 (Arulanandam 60) d CSU 128

Melb Ramblers 6-cc-305 (R.Pal 176* Jagdeep Singh 57) d Monash Uni 138

 

C SUNDAY

Power House 7-cc-151 d Monash Uni 113

TTS 135 d Parkville Dist 82

Brunswick 6-cc-250 (M.Singh 90 R.Dadwal 52) d Moonee Valley 123 (M.Singh 5-33)

CSU 2-108 (H.Yamireddy 65*) d Burnley 104 

 


C SOUTH

Carnegie Utd 6-cc-201 (R.Munas 91) d Canterbury 86 (Rizni 6-17) 

 S.Yarra 7-87 d Holmesglen TAFE/EMT 86

Melb Strikers 9-cc-158 d E.Doncaster 90 (S.Hatelj 5-22)

Malvern 6-158 (K.Walford 85*) d Ashwood 7-cc-157 (B.Jones 56)

 

 D SUNDAY

Donvale 5-cc-279 (N.Grover 100 N.Garg 58 C.Smith 50*) d Burnley 8-cc-138

Flem Colts 7-cc-233 (K.Fernandez 64 S.Scott 51*) d TTS 100 (P.Healey 6-18)

YP Ryder 4-152 (K.D'Silva 71* T.Talwar 57) d YP McAlister 7-cc-149 (A.Van Gervink 58)

 Melb Ramblers 158 (M.Javed 50) d Edinburgh 89

 

 

D SOUTH

 Canterbury 6-cc-168 (W.Stamper 100*) d Carnegie 145 

 S.Yarra 5-cc-193 (B.Kelsall 54) d EMT 100 

 Surrey Hills 7-171 (C.Stacey 77) d Monash Uni 9-cc-169 

 Brighton 8-cc-126 d Maccabi AJAX 22 


Last updated: Sunday January 19, 2020 9:15AM
Author: Alec Kahn
Back