News

The weekend's scores: Feb 9-10
Date of Event : Sun Feb 10, 2019 8:22PM

SATURDAY GRADES

 

A GRADE

Middle Park 285 (R.Ahmed 113 F.Amin 51) v S.Yarra 2-29

Youlden Parkville 166 v Parkville Dist 0-27

Sacred Heart v Yarra Utd ... abandoned

Points before round: MP 24 PkD 22 SY 17 YU 14 SH 11 YP 10

 

A RESERVE

Burnley 2-120 (S.Gude 60* M.Irving 51*) d S.Yarra 7-cc-116 (T20)

Flem Colts 250 (J.Ladzik 82) v Youlden Parkville 0-5

Parkville Dist 142 (Reilly 50 Shekar 5-42) v Indigos 4-142 (Soma 50*)

N.Balwyn 85 (B.Anstey 5-34) v RP Reds 4-53

Points before round: PkD 29 Ind 28 RPR 26 YP 19 Bur 17 SY 12 Flem 12 NBal 4

 

B GRADE

Parkville Dist 5-67 d Youlden Parkville 64

Burnley v Melb Falcons ... abandoned

National v Power House ... abandoned

Reds 6-77 d Melb City 73

Ashwood 6-138 (C.Heaps 56) d Indigos 134

Provisional points: Nat 56 PkD 46 Falc 38 Ind 34 MCity 34 PH 34 YP 28 Ash 26 Reds 26 Bur 14

 

C NORTH

Gunbower 6-cc-184 (V.Sangwan 84) d Melb City 158 (N.Kaider 68)

Sacred Heart 1-61 d Youlden Parkville 59

Indigos v Flem Colts ... abandoned

Parkville Dist v Moonee Valley ... abandoned 

Provisional points: Gun 52 SY 46 MCity 46 MAjx 44 SH 40 Ind 28 MV 24 YP 20 PkD 22 Flem 12

 

D GRADE

Carnegie 9-cc-237 (V.Chaturvedi 53 J.Gill 52) drew Sacred Heart 6-197 (J.Clarke 65 P.O'Brien 61) ... washed out at 41 overs

Youlden Parkville 7-cc-172 (P.Holt 80) d Reds 163 (J.Todd 60 S.Pemmeraju 5-28)

S.Yarra d Burnley ... forfeit

Moonee Valley 173 d Barnawartha 127

Provisional points: Car 50 Bar 44 SH 42 SY 38 MV 34 Reds 30 YP 28 Bur 1

 

SUNDAY GRADES

 

A SUNDAY

Carnegie 9-cc-176 (G.Takkiar 71 V.Tripathi 54) d Melb Cobras 144

Malvern 245 (A.Journeaux 110) d Boronia 6-cc-152 (J.Smith 51)

ESO 5-cc-187 (V.Sudeora 53 G.Aujla 51) d Maccabi Ajax 137

Monash Uni 9-cc-160 d Clayton Dist 117

Monash Tigers bye

Provisional points: Cob 44 Car 44 Malv 44 Clay 42 Mon 40 ESO 36 Tig 32 MAjx 26 Bor 8

 

B SUNDAY

Indigos 8-201 (S.Abrol 70) d Monash Uni 5-cc-198

OCG 7-85 d Canterbury 82

EMT 9-104 d Sunrise 102 (L.Smith 5-16)

Clayton Dist 201 d Latrobe CBD 156

Melb Ramblers 197 d Melb Falcons 51

Provisional points: Ram 48 EMT 46 OCG 44 Ind 44 Sun 32 Lat 32 Clay 30 Cant 28 Mon 22 Falc 16

 

C SUNDAY

Latrobe CBD 8-cc-227 (H.Ali 55 I.DeSilva 52) d Parkville Dist 61 & 2-32

OCG 5-87 d National 83

Melb Strikers 97 d TTS 82

Monash Uni 210 (R.Ukrani 57) d Glen Iris 30 (K.Surana 9-9) & 89

Provisional points: Strik 52 Nat 40 Mon 36 Lat 36 TTS 36 PkD 36 OCG 18 GI 17

 

C SOUTH

Surrey Hills 9-cc-163 (J.Keuneman 69) d Holmesglen TAFE/EMT 101

Malvern 144 d Canterbury 142

Ashwood 2-121 d Brighton 9-cc-119

Power House 176 d Monash Uni 8-cc-122

S.Yarra 0-169 (D.Chigwidden 72* G.Haigh 63*) d Carnegie 9-cc-168 (A.Bansal 56)

Provisional points: SY 58 Car 46 Ash 46 PH 42 Hol 36 Malv 28 Cant 24 SyH 23 Mon 22 Bri 12

 

D SUNDAY

Flem Colts 5-79 d S.Yarra 75 (P.Sutherland 6-11)

EMT 7-119 d Youlden Parkville 115

Carnegie 6-74 d Maccabi Ajax 71

Canterbury 5-94 d TTS 90 (M.Jones 56)

Provisional points: EMT 48 MAjx 44 SY 42 Car 42 YP 38 Flem 32 Cant 20 TTS 5


Last updated: Saturday February 16, 2019 10:24PM
Author: Alec Kahn
Back