News

The weekend's scores: Dec 22-23
Date of Event : Sun Dec 23, 2018 8:14PM

SATURDAY GRADES

 

A GRADE

Youlden Parkville 6-cc-285 d Sacred Heart 152

Yarra Utd 213 (I.Pal 87 G.Dandiwal 57) d S.Yarra 64

Middle Park 5-cc-208 (H.Sheik 85 F.Ahmed 61*) d Parkville Dist 190 (N.Green 51)

Provisional points: MP 18 PkD 16 SY 15 YU 12 SH 7 YP 6

 

A RESERVE

Indigos 7-231 (V.Soma 156) d Youlden Parkville 8-cc-229 (D.Skate 84 M.Porter 72)

Burnley 7-cc-177 (M.Irving 50) d S.Yarra 156

Parkville Dist 163 d RP Reds 150

Provisional points: PkD 23 Ind 20 RPR 16 YP 15 Bur 15 Flem 12 SY 6 NBal 4

 

B GRADE

Melb Falcons 4-114 d Parkville Dist 111

Youlden Parkville 7-115 d Reds 8-cc-111

Melb City 0-108 (V.Kamath 61*) d Burnley 6-cc-102

Power House 9-cc-140 d Ashwood 7-cc-131

National 7-116 d Indigos 114

Provisional points: Nat 42 PkD 30 PH 28 MCity 26 Falc 24 In 22 YP 20 Ash 18 Reds 18 Bur 8

 

C NORTH

Gunbower 189 (V.Sanswan 109) d Sacred Heart 59

Melb City 137 d Indigos 72

Flem Colts 94 d Youlden Parkville 65

Maccabi Ajax 147 (E.Epstein 88) d Moonee Valley 9-cc-122

S.Yarra d Parkville Dist ... forfeit

Provisional points: MAjx 36 SY 34 Gun 32 MCity 32 SH 26 YP 20 Ind 18 PkD 16 MV 14 Flem 10

 

D GRADE

Carnegie 1-62 d Burnley 58

Barnarwartha 177 (G.North 56) d Youlden Parkville 7-cc-103

S.Yarra 153 (Chigwood 57* Bhure 5-32) tied with Sacred Heart 153 (Bailey 73)

Reds 4-79 d Moonee Valley 77

Provisional points: Car 32 Reds 30 SY 30 Bar 28 SH 24 MV 22 YP 20 Bur 4

 

SUNDAY GRADES

 

A SUNDAY

Monash Tigers 6-132 d ESO 130

Boronia 7-195 d Carnegie 190

Malvern 4-138 d Doveton Nth 134

Clayton Dist 7-194 (Austin 83) d Melb Cobras 9-cc-193 (W.Khan 60)

Monash Uni 100 d Maccabi Ajax 92

Provisional points: Malv 34 Clay 34 Cob 30 Mon 28 ESO 28 Car 26 Tig 26 MAjx 16 Dov 14 Bor 4

 

B SUNDAY

Canterbury 6-cc-178 (M.McIntosh 65) d Indigos 174 (B.Williams 5-39)

OCG 9-110 d Sunrise 108

Clayton Dist 4-81 d Melb Falcons 80

EMT 7-161 d Monash Uni 7-cc-159

Melb Ramblers 9-cc-231 (U.Ashraf 110 B.Patil 6-31) d Latrobe CBD 152 (B.Patil 74) 

Provisional points: OCG 36 Ram 32 EMT 30 Lat 28 Sun 28 Ind 24 Clay 22 Cant 20 Falc 16 Mon 6

 

C SUNDAY

Melb Strikers 9-cc-163 (S.Puri 88) d Monash Uni 101 (R.Yoosuf 6-14)

Parkville Dist 9-cc-140 d National 110

TTS v Glen Iris ... deferred to T20 on Feb 3

Latrobe CBD d OCG ... forfeit

Provisional points: Lat 32 Strik 32 PkD 32 Nat 28 TTS 20* Mon 18 GI 17* OCG 6  (* game in hand)

 

C SOUTH

S.Yarra 2-160 (K.Alev 66*) d Power House 156 (A.Bakshi 51)

Brighton 5-172 d Holmesglen TAFE/EMT 169

Monash Uni 8-cc-149 d Carnegie 114

Ashwood 7-cc-183 (Arulanandam 50) d Canterbury 6-cc-177 (L.Ross 69*)

Surrey Hills 9-cc-138 d Malvern 106

Provisional points: SY 38 Car 36 Hol 30 Ash 26 PH 26 Mon 22 SyH 21 Cant 20 Malv 12 Bri 8

 

D SUNDAY

Youlden Parkville 110 d S.Yarra 94 

Carnegie 8-123 d Canterbury 116

EMT v Flem Colts ... deferred to T20 on Feb 3

Maccabi Ajax v TTS ... deferred to T20 on Feb 3

Provisional points: Car 30 YP 30 MAjx 28* EMT 28* Flem 28* SY 26 Cant 8 TTS 6*  (* game in hand)


Last updated: Sunday January 13, 2019 7:44PM
Author: Alec Kahn
Back