News

The weekend's scores: Dec 1-2
Date of Event : Sun Dec 2, 2018 9:38PM

SATURDAY GRADES

 

A GRADE

Middle Park 8-cc-273 (H.Gaddam 54) d Youlden Parkville 168

Parkville Dist 131 v Yarra Utd 87 (N.Green 8-27)

S.Yarra 226 (S.Chapman 90 N.Fonseka 5-40) v Sacred Heart 1-14

Points before round: SY 11 PkD 10 MP 10 YU 8 SH 7 YP 2

 

A RESERVE

RP Reds 86 v Parkville Dist 5-121 (G.George 56)

Indigos 8-355 (H.Shejar 119 S.Dalwadi 80) v Youlden Parkville

Flem Colts 2-92 d N.Balwyn 88

S.Yarra 1-114 d Burnley 9-cc-112

 Points before round: RPR 14 PkD 13 YP 11 Ind 10 Bur 7 NBal 4 Flem 2 SY 2


B GRADE

Youlden Parkville 225 (J.Pearce 89) d Reds 218 (A.Balasubramanian 63)

National 7-cc-219 (M.Reddy Katam 87) d Indigos 218 (NL Naresh 54)

Burnley 5-161 (S.McLean 51) d Melb City 155 (J.Vardy 5-29 inc ht)

Parkville Dist 125 (M.Akmal 5-24) d Melb Falcons 49 (R.Brown 5-15)

Ashwood 153 (M.Fujihara 59) drew with Power House 1-131 (Gade 56*) ... rain

Provisional points: Nat 32 PkD 26 Ind 18 PH 18 YP 16 Reds 16 Falc 16 MCity 16 Ash 12 Bur 6

 

C NORTH

Indigos 160 d Melb City 110

Youlden Parkville 7-cc-185 (J.Sadler 60) d Flem Colts 154 (A.Bailey 51)

S.Yarra 8-cc-173 d Parkville Dist 114

Sacred Heart 1-123 (A.Sargeant 106*) d Gunbower 117

Moonee Valley v Maccabi Ajax ... abandoned

Provisional points: MAjx 30 SY 28 Gun 22 MCity 22 SH 20 Ind 16 PkD 15 YP 14 MV 8 Flem 4

 

D GRADE

S.Yarra 6-284 (N.Martin 88 D.Chigwidden 50) d Sacred Heart 6-cc-283 (V.Kumar 104 J.Clarke 80)

Carnegie 3-178 d Burnley 171

Moonee Valley 136 (S.Esmore 53) tied with Reds 136

Youlden Parkville 126 (V.Murphy 65) d Barnawartha 106 (A.Sriram 5-10)

Provisional points: Reds 22 Bar 22 SH 22 Car 20 SY 20 MV 18 YP 16 Bur 2

 

SUNDAY GRADES

 

A SUNDAY

Melb Cobras 7-cc-188 (B.Singh 86) d Clayton Dist 108

ESO 1-135 (V.Sudeora 62*) d Monash Tigers 108

Carnegie 138 (R.Chauhan 50) d Boronia 84

Monash Uni 8-cc-127 (Melzak 5-29) d Maccabi Ajax 93 (Gupta 7-30)

Malvern v Doveton North ... abandoned

Provisional points: Malv 24 Clay 24 Cob 22 Car 22 ESO 22 Mon 22 Tig 18 MAjx 14 Dov 12 Bor 0

 

B SUNDAY

EMT 0-140 (L.Smith 84*) d Monash Uni 139 (H.Lakhani 60)

OCG 9-cc-157 d Sunrise 82

Latrobe CBD 230 (S.Sawhney 79 N.Palta 76) d Melb Ramblers 152

Clayton Dist 4-cc-263 (A.Bhalli 86* A.Javed 60*) d Melb Falcons 37 (S.Ghumman 6-17) & 71

Canterbury 174 d Indigos 139

Provisional points: OCG 30 EMT 24 Ram 22 Lat 22 Sun 22 Ind 18 Clay 16 Cant 12 Falc 10 Mon 6

 

C SUNDAY

Latrobe CBD 6-154 (F.Azizi 55) d OCG 123

National 7-cc-238 (A.Chugh 66 V.Bharadwaj 63*) d Parkville Dist 126 (D.Bennett 57)

Melb Strikers 9-cc-194 (F.Qamar 87) d Monash Uni 174

Glen Iris v TTS ... abandoned, pitch not covered, points to TTS

Provisional points: PkD 26 Lat 22 Nat 22 Strik 22 TTS 18 Mon 16 GI 11 OCG 5

 

C SOUTH

Canterbury 7-cc-192 (C.Ross 98 D.Stevens 52) d Ashwood 175

Carnegie 2-103 d Monash Uni 100

S.Yarra 179 (G.Craig 84) d Power House 100 (G.Haigh 5-21)

Malvern 1-cc-210 (X.Dietz 118* W.Brookes 50) d Surrey Hills 208 (T.Cundall 82*)

Holmesglen TAFE/EMT 2-81 d Brighton 75

Provisional points: Car 32 Hol 28 SY 28 Cant 18 Ash 18 PH 18 Mon 14 SyH 11 Malv 10 Bri 2

 

D SUNDAY

S.Yarra 2-66 d Youlden Parkville 65

Flem Colts 7-135 d EMT 133 (S Uddin 59)

Maccabi Ajax 3-cc-145 (A.Singer 60) d TTS 133

Canterbury v Carnegie ... abandoned, pitch not covered, points to Carnegie

Provisional points: MAjx 26 SY 24 EMT 22 YP 22 Flem 22 Car 20 Cant 6 TTS 2


Last updated: Saturday December 8, 2018 8:43PM
Author: Alec Kahn
Back