Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
96* Jake Lemin Barnawartha North Cricket Club D GradeGF 1 Reds Cricket Club
85 Yashwant Kaul Royal Park Reds Cricket Club A ReserveGF 1 Melbourne City Cricket Club
61* Umer Cheema Royal Park Reds Cricket Club C NorthGF 1 Brunswick Cricket Club
55* Sean B Wilson Parkville District Cricket Club A GradeGF 1 South Yarra Cricket Club
51 Nidhruv Sivasubramaniam Reds Cricket Club D GradeGF 1 Barnawartha North Cricket Club
46 Daniel Booth Brunswick Cricket Club C NorthGF 1 Royal Park Reds Cricket Club
41 Raushan Anand Melbourne City Cricket Club A ReserveGF 1 Royal Park Reds Cricket Club
40 Santosh K Dommety Youlden Parkville Cricket Club B GradeGF 1 Parkville District Cricket Club
40 Mohamed T Haniff Royal Park Reds Cricket Club A ReserveGF 1 Melbourne City Cricket Club
39* Shaurya Aryavir Royal Park Reds Cricket Club C NorthGF 1 Brunswick Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
5/32 Brett Anstey Royal Park Reds Cricket Club A ReserveGF 1 Melbourne City Cricket Club
4/4 Sunil Bhandari Moonee Valley Cricket Club C GradeGF 1 National Cricket Club
4/9 Max Lillywhite Royal Park Reds Cricket Club C NorthGF 1 Brunswick Cricket Club
4/20 Vincent White Parkville District Cricket Club A GradeGF 1 South Yarra Cricket Club
4/36 Sumit Sharma Parkville District Cricket Club B GradeGF 1 Youlden Parkville Cricket Club
3/12 Ashwin G Kumar Youlden Parkville Cricket Club B GradeGF 1 Parkville District Cricket Club
3/16 Bala Subramanyam Pasupuleti National Cricket Club C GradeGF 1 Moonee Valley Cricket Club
3/16 Kevin Pace Barnawartha North Cricket Club D GradeGF 1 Reds Cricket Club
3/18 Akshay Jain Parkville District Cricket Club B GradeGF 1 Youlden Parkville Cricket Club
3/19 Clint Raine Barnawartha North Cricket Club D GradeGF 1 Reds Cricket Club
3/40 Rajkumar Krishnamurthy Melbourne City Cricket Club A ReserveGF 1 Royal Park Reds Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
40 Michael Hutchison Royal Park Reds Cricket Club A ReserveGF 1 Melbourne City Cricket Club
400Nathan Green Parkville District Cricket Club A GradeGF 1 South Yarra Cricket Club
30 Soham Chopra Royal Park Reds Cricket Club C NorthGF 1 Brunswick Cricket Club
21 Ashley Medell Youlden Parkville Cricket Club B GradeGF 1 Parkville District Cricket Club
20 Pronoy Ranjan Bhuyan Melbourne City Cricket Club A ReserveGF 1 Royal Park Reds Cricket Club
20 Reggie Campbell Royal Park Reds Cricket Club C NorthGF 1 Brunswick Cricket Club
200Dean Jukic Moonee Valley Cricket Club C GradeGF 1 National Cricket Club
200Sunil Bhandari Moonee Valley Cricket Club C GradeGF 1 National Cricket Club
101Kenan Alev South Yarra Cricket Club A GradeGF 1 Parkville District Cricket Club
101Cassius Hynam Parkville District Cricket Club B GradeGF 1 Youlden Parkville Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
6/222 Royal Park Reds A ReserveGF 1 Melbourne City
2/159 Barnawartha North D GradeGF 1 Reds
8/157 Reds D GradeGF 1 Barnawartha North
10/118 Melbourne City A ReserveGF 1 Royal Park Reds
9/114 Youlden Parkville B GradeGF 1 Parkville District
9/113 Parkville District B GradeGF 1 Youlden Parkville
1/110 Royal Park Reds C NorthGF 1 Brunswick
10/105 Brunswick C NorthGF 1 Royal Park Reds
3/95 Parkville District A GradeGF 1 South Yarra
10/93 South Yarra A GradeGF 1 Parkville District
4/93 Moonee Valley C GradeGF 1 National

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
110* S Aryavir - U Cheema Royal Park Reds C NorthGF 1 Brunswick
91 Y Kaul - MT Haniff Royal Park Reds A ReserveGF 1 Melbourne City
81 S Jarman - J Lemin Barnawartha North D GradeGF 1 Reds
78 J Lemin - C Rorison Barnawartha North D GradeGF 1 Reds
61 D Toomey - Y Kaul Royal Park Reds A ReserveGF 1 Melbourne City
57 SB Wilson - N Green Parkville District A GradeGF 1 South Yarra
45 D Booth - G Cox-Martin Brunswick C NorthGF 1 Royal Park Reds
41 S Chapman - A Macpherson South Yarra A GradeGF 1 Parkville District
39 N Sivasubramaniam - CF Chapman Reds D GradeGF 1 Barnawartha North
36* S Jaiswal - T Janetzki Moonee Valley C GradeGF 1 National