Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
90 Ross McDonald South Yarra Cricket Club D Grade11 1 Moonee Valley Cricket Club
89 David Heddle Youlden Parkville Cricket Club A Grade6 1 Sacred Heart Cricket Club
67 William Madden Youlden Parkville Cricket Club A Grade6 1 Sacred Heart Cricket Club
60 Brendan Jones Ashwood Cricket Club C South Grade11 1 Monash University Cricket Club
55 James Harrison Moonee Valley Cricket Club D Grade11 1 South Yarra Cricket Club
50* Tony Gabbert Carnegie Cricket Club D Grade11 1 Youlden Parkville Cricket Club
46 Nicholas Demelis Youlden Parkville Cricket Club A Grade6 1 Sacred Heart Cricket Club
43* Shashank Shrike Clayton District Cricket Club A Sunday Grade11 1 Malvern Cricket Club
40 Ihaia Abbott Power House Cricket Club C South Grade11 1 Carnegie Cricket Club
40 Jack Taylor Boronia Cricket Club A Sunday Grade11 1 Melbourne Cobras

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
6/15 Aashlesh Patel Carnegie Cricket Club D Grade11 1 Youlden Parkville Cricket Club
6/17 Muhammad Kashif Youlden Parkville Cricket Club A Reserve6 1 North Balwyn Cricket Club
5/16 KULDIP JOSHI Melbourne Falcons Cricket Club B Grade11 1 Youlden Parkville Cricket Club
5/27 Stephen R Pearson Monash University Cricket Club C South Grade11 1 Ashwood Cricket Club
5/93 Shaun Buttigieg-Clarke Sacred Heart Cricket Club A Grade6 1 Youlden Parkville Cricket Club
4/11 Stephen N Hickman Power House Cricket Club C South Grade11 1 Carnegie Cricket Club
4/11 Amit Kumar Reds Cricket Club D Grade11 1 Sacred Heart Cricket Club
4/24 Arvind Bazaz Youlden Parkville Cricket Club B Grade11 1 Melbourne Falcons Cricket Club
3/6 Stephen Knowles Ashwood Cricket Club C South Grade11 1 Monash University Cricket Club
3/10 Harish Bandaru Carnegie Cricket Club D Grade11 2 Youlden Parkville Cricket Club
3/12 Kishore Viswanath Melbourne Falcons Cricket Club B Grade11 1 Youlden Parkville Cricket Club
3/15 Ravi Dubey Power House Cricket Club C South Grade11 1 Carnegie Cricket Club
3/18 Robert Johnson Reds Cricket Club D Grade11 1 Sacred Heart Cricket Club
3/27 Shaun Mizis Flemington Colts Cricket Club D Sunday Grade11 1 Carnegie Cricket Club
3/28 James Harrison Moonee Valley Cricket Club D Grade11 1 South Yarra Cricket Club
3/32 Nicholas Madden Youlden Parkville Cricket Club B Grade11 1 Melbourne Falcons Cricket Club
3/42 Michael Harrison Flemington Colts Cricket Club D Sunday Grade11 1 Carnegie Cricket Club
3/61 Andrew P Selleck Malvern Cricket Club A Sunday Grade11 1 Clayton District Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
41 Matt Smyth Boronia Cricket Club A Sunday Grade11 1 Melbourne Cobras
31 Matt Crone North Balwyn Cricket Club A Reserve6 1 Youlden Parkville Cricket Club
310Benjamin McDonald South Yarra Cricket Club D Grade11 1 Moonee Valley Cricket Club
21 Alec Kahn Reds Cricket Club D Grade11 1 Sacred Heart Cricket Club
12 Tim Cherry Sacred Heart Cricket Club D Grade11 1 Reds Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
6/285 Youlden Parkville A Grade6 1 Sacred Heart
6/209 Indigos B Grade11 1 Parkville District
7/209 Clayton District CC A Sunday Grade11 1 Malvern
6/205 Parkville District B Grade11 1 Indigos
10/187 Melbourne Cobras A Sunday Grade11 1 Boronia
10/169 Carnegie D Sunday Grade11 1 Flemington Colts
8/165 Boronia A Sunday Grade11 1 Melbourne Cobras
9/159 South Yarra D Grade11 1 Moonee Valley
3/152 Power House C South Grade11 1 Carnegie
10/147 Carnegie C South Grade11 1 Power House

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
100 D Heddle-W Madden Youlden Parkville A Grade6 1 Sacred Heart
66* S Hussain-S Shrike Clayton District CC A Sunday Grade11 1 Malvern
65 F Ahmed-I Abbott Power House C South Grade11 1 Carnegie
64 W Madden-W Mott Youlden Parkville A Grade6 1 Sacred Heart
62 W Madden-N Demelis Youlden Parkville A Grade6 1 Sacred Heart
54 M Crone-J Howell North Balwyn A Reserve6 1 Youlden Parkville
50 R McDonald-SK Thuniki South Yarra D Grade11 1 Moonee Valley
50* P Hickman-JD Scotland Power House C South Grade11 1 Carnegie
49 D Heddle-E Miller Youlden Parkville A Grade6 1 Sacred Heart
46 K Bhagat-N Sareen Carnegie D Grade11 1 Youlden Parkville