Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
129 Daniel P Deasy Footscray United Cricket Club B Sunday10 1 Thornbury Turf Strokers Cricket Club
118 Jack Marshall Carnegie Cricket Club B South/East10 1 Malvern Cricket Club
105 Daniel J Reid Oakleigh Cricket Club C South10 1 Carnegie Cricket Club
103 Fenil Patel Power House Cricket Club B South/East10 1 Clayton District Cricket Club
101* Nakul Kumar Melbourne City Cricket Club D Grade10 1 Parkville District Cricket Club
100* Tim Pope South Yarra Cricket Club C South10 1 Monash University Cricket Club
98 Matthew Mallia Flemington Cricket Club C North10 1 Reds Cricket Club
95 Peter Brown Maribyrnong Park St Marys Cricket Club B Grade10 1 National Cricket Club
93* Kunal Bhardwaj Power House Cricket Club C South10 1 Thornbury Turf Strokers Cricket Club
91 Justin Nelson Flemington Cricket Club A Grade10 1 Royal Park Reds Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
7/7 Sabby Sohi CUCC Kings A Sunday10 1 Melbourne Cobras
6/18 Alla G Reddy Reds Cricket Club D Sunday10 1 Thornbury Turf Strokers Cricket Club
6/32 Jarrad Phoebe Barnawartha North Cricket Club C Grade10 1 Emerald Hill Cricket Club
5/20 Kyle Govender Thornbury Turf Strokers Cricket Club C Sunday10 1 Parkville District Cricket Club
5/26 Nitin K Thareja Melbourne Cobras A Sunday10 1 CUCC Kings
5/28 Jasper Paevere Youlden Parkville Cricket Club B Sunday10 1 Brunswick Cricket Club
5/35 Chand Shrestha Moonee Valley Cricket Club C Sunday10 1 Flemington Colts Cricket Club
5/41 James Walker Burnley C.Y.M.S Cricket Club B South/East10 1 Monash University Cricket Club
5/42 Xavier Alphonse South Yarra Cricket Club D Grade10 1 Sacred Heart Cricket Club
4/10 Sai M Dhulipudi Indigos Cricket Club A Sunday10 1 Maccabi AJAX Cricket Club
4/12 Mohan Ragavan Reds Cricket Club B Grade10 1 Youlden Parkville Cricket Club
4/12 Akhil C Morsa Indigos Cricket Club C North10 1 Melbourne Falcons Cricket Club
4/13 Jasbir Rana Flemington Colts Cricket Club C Sunday10 1 Moonee Valley Cricket Club
4/19 Peter Butters Sacred Heart Cricket Club D Grade10 1 South Yarra Cricket Club
4/21 Brett Graham South Yarra Cricket Club C South10 1 Monash University Cricket Club
4/22 Thomas A Snowdon Royal Park Reds Cricket Club B Grade10 1 Parkville District Cricket Club
4/24 P Shakespeare Flemington Colts Cricket Club C North10 1 Melbourne City Cricket Club
4/26 Elliot Van Duuren Thornbury Turf Strokers Cricket Club D Sunday10 1 Reds Cricket Club
4/28 Bala Subramanyam Pasupuleti National Cricket Club C Grade10 1 Gunbower United Cricket Club
4/28 Ayush Saraswat National Cricket Club B Grade10 1 Maribyrnong Park St Marys Cricket Club
4/31 Patrick McKean Youlden Parkville Cricket Club D Grade10 1 Flemington Cricket Club
4/31 James Dixon South Yarra Cricket Club A Grade10 1 Emerald Hill Cricket Club
4/34 Arthur Moore South Yarra Cricket Club C South10 1 Monash University Cricket Club
4/35 Unni Krishnan Rajendran Parkville District Cricket Club B Grade10 1 Royal Park Reds Cricket Club
4/43 Shaurya Aryavir Royal Park Reds Cricket Club A Grade10 1 Flemington Cricket Club
4/44 Dhanam J Manukonda Indigos Cricket Club A Grade10 1 National Cricket Club
4/46 Ashwin G Kumar Youlden Parkville Cricket Club B Grade10 1 Reds Cricket Club
4/47 Santhosh Nammi Maribyrnong Park St Marys Cricket Club B Sunday10 1 Sunrise Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
311Mayur Mittal Monash University Cricket Club B South/East10 1 Burnley C.Y.M.S Cricket Club
30 Pardeep Bahra Flemington Colts Cricket Club C North10 1 Melbourne City Cricket Club
30 Yathender Reddy Pannala Maribyrnong Park St Marys Cricket Club B Sunday10 1 Sunrise Cricket Club
30 Ashley Medell Youlden Parkville Cricket Club B Grade10 1 Reds Cricket Club
30 Gaurang Sharma Royal Park Reds Cricket Club A Grade10 1 Flemington Cricket Club
300Grant Ewers Sacred Heart Cricket Club C Grade10 1 Power House Cricket Club
300Jamie A Shepherd North Balwyn Cricket Club B Sunday10 1 Melbourne Cobras
201Ari Morton Ashwood Cricket Club C South10 1 Maccabi AJAX Cricket Club
201Senthilkumar Raman Reds Cricket Club C North10 1 Flemington Cricket Club
21 Vamsidhar R Soma Indigos Cricket Club A Grade10 1 National Cricket Club
210VIJAY KUMAR Power House Cricket Club C South10 1 Thornbury Turf Strokers Cricket Club
210Elliott Kirkwood South Yarra Cricket Club D Grade10 1 Sacred Heart Cricket Club
102James Stedman Burnley C.Y.M.S Cricket Club A Reserve10 1 Sacred Heart Cricket Club
111Reggie Campbell Royal Park Reds Cricket Club B Grade10 1 Parkville District Cricket Club
12 Saba R Swaminathan Melbourne City Cricket Club B Grade10 1 Emerald Hill Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
7/317 Melbourne City D Grade10 1 Parkville District
4/316 South Yarra C South10 1 Monash University
5/305 Power House B South/East10 1 Clayton District
7/289 Royal Park Reds A Grade10 1 Flemington
8/259 Flemington C North10 1 Reds
9/252 Sunrise B Sunday10 1 Maribyrnong Park St Marys
10/252 Flemington Colts D Sunday10 1 Edinburgh
7/248 Thornbury Turf Strokers B Sunday10 1 Footscray United
8/247 Footscray United B Sunday10 1 Thornbury Turf Strokers
8/244 Oakleigh C South10 1 Carnegie

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
152 P Butters - T Meldrum Sacred Heart D Grade10 1 South Yarra
148 DJ Reid - AB Johnson Oakleigh C South10 1 Carnegie
138 S Nammi - V Anerali Maribyrnong Park St Marys B Sunday10 1 Sunrise
132 P Bhattacharjer - P Deshmukh Parkville District A Reserve10 1 Youlden Parkville
132 N Kumar - RC Gour Melbourne City D Grade10 1 Parkville District
129 P Scoulidis - N Sareen Carnegie C Grade10 1 South Yarra
129 J Marazita - DP Deasy Footscray United B Sunday10 1 Thornbury Turf Strokers
116 K Alev - J Black South Yarra A Grade10 1 Emerald Hill
114 J Manera - DG Elliott South Yarra C South10 1 Monash University
113 S Prasad - P Brown Maribyrnong Pk St Marys B Grade10 1 National