Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
115* Hyder Ali East Malvern Tooronga Cricket Club D Sunday Grade6 1 Canterbury Cricket Club
114 Rakesh Kumar Carnegie Cricket Club C South Grade6 1 Malvern Cricket Club
112 Gaurav K Patel Melbourne Falcons Cricket Club B Sunday Grade6 1 Canterbury Cricket Club
109* Max Shuttleworth Canterbury Cricket Club B Sunday Grade6 1 Melbourne Falcons Cricket Club
103* Mendi Rosenbaum Maccabi AJAX Cricket Club C North Grade6 1 Sacred Heart Cricket Club
101 Varaprasad Kantipudi Carnegie Cricket Club C South Grade6 1 Malvern Cricket Club
100* Daljit Saini East Malvern Tooronga Cricket Club C South Grade6 1 Brighton Cricket Club
97 Kim Price South Yarra Cricket Club A Grade3 1 Yarra-United Cricket Club
95 Mannu Devgan La Trobe University Cricket Club C Sunday Grade6 1 Melbourne Strikers Cricket Club
89 Richard Eriksson Gunbower United Cricket Club C North Grade6 1 Youlden Parkville Cricket Club
89* Daniel Harrington Royal Park Reds Cricket Club A Reserve3 1 South Yarra Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
6/62 P Shakespeare Flemington Colts Cricket Club A Reserve3 1 Youlden Parkville Cricket Club
5/5 Glenn Maynard Sacred Heart Cricket Club D Grade6 1 Burnley C.Y.M.S Cricket Club
5/12 Ashutosh Sharma Monash University Cricket Club B Sunday Grade6 1 East Malvern Tooronga Cricket Club
5/12 Gaurav Gupta Power House Cricket Club C South Grade6 1 Ashwood Cricket Club
5/15 Mark Burrows Old Camberwell Grammarians Cricket Club C Sunday Grade6 1 Parkville District Cricket Club
5/15 Suhas Shikhare Parkville District Cricket Club B Grade6 1 Ashwood Cricket Club
5/19 Adam C Welcome Doveton North Cricket Club A Sunday Grade6 1 Emmanuel South Oakleigh Cricket Club
5/19 David L Burley Youlden Parkville Cricket Club A Reserve3 1 Flemington Colts Cricket Club
5/23 Cameron J Bird Monash University Cricket Club C South Grade6 1 South Yarra Cricket Club
5/25 Sandip Gadakh Monash University Cricket Club C Sunday Grade6 1 Thornbury Turf Strokers Cricket Club
5/32 Jimmy Sharma Flemington Colts Cricket Club C North Grade6 1 Parkville District Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
311Chris Konolige South Yarra Cricket Club C South Grade6 1 Monash University Cricket Club
113Andrew Richards Old Camberwell Grammarians Cricket Club B Sunday Grade6 1 Indigos Cricket Club
40 Darwesh Zaman Middle Park Cricket Club A Grade3 1 Parkville District Cricket Club
40 Nakul Kedar Melbourne City Cricket Club C North Grade6 1 Indigos Cricket Club
31 Archie L Frazer Flemington Colts Cricket Club D Sunday Grade6 1 Youlden Parkville Cricket Club
202James J Daly Old Camberwell Grammarians Cricket Club C Sunday Grade6 1 Parkville District Cricket Club
211Derek J Dewey Youlden Parkville Cricket Club B Grade6 1 Reds Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
7/300 Carnegie C South Grade6 1 Malvern
8/264 Melbourne Falcons B Sunday Grade6 1 Canterbury
10/249 Carnegie A Sunday Grade6 1 Malvern
5/247 Melbourne Cobras A Sunday Grade6 1 Clayton District CC
10/244 South Yarra A Grade3 1 Yarra-United
10/241 Clayton District CC A Sunday Grade6 1 Melbourne Cobras
4/239 East Malvern Tooronga D Sunday Grade6 1 Canterbury
6/238 Carnegie D Sunday Grade6 1 Thornbury Turf Strokers
9/233 Melbourne City B Grade6 1 Melbourne Falcons
6/231 La Trobe CBD C Sunday Grade6 1 Melbourne Strikers

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
168 GK Patel-R Patankar Melbourne Falcons B Sunday Grade6 1 Canterbury
122 J Sadler-DS Pizzey Youlden Parkville C North Grade6 1 Gunbower United
122 J Gill-GM Singh Melbourne Cobras A Sunday Grade6 1 Clayton District CC
117 M Srivastava-G Takkiar Carnegie A Sunday Grade6 1 Malvern
114 A Callaghan-K Bhagat Carnegie D Grade6 1 Youlden Parkville
110 K Singh-BP Singh Melbourne Cobras A Sunday Grade6 1 Clayton District CC
103 M Rosenbaum-A Katz Maccabi AJAX C North Grade6 1 Sacred Heart
98 C Ross-AL Scott Canterbury C South Grade6 1 Surrey Hills
96 K Price-F Walter South Yarra A Grade3 1 Yarra-United
96 P Surendrannair-P Radhakrishnan Melbourne Falcons B Grade6 1 Melbourne City