Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
100 Connor J Kilpatrick Parkville District Cricket Club A GradeGF 1 Sacred Heart Cricket Club
100* Varaprasad Kantipudi Carnegie Cricket Club C South GradeGF 1 South Yarra Cricket Club
85* Attrish Sharma Old Camberwell Grammarians Cricket Club B Sunday GradeGF 1 Melbourne Ramblers Inc.
80 Cassius Hynam Parkville District Cricket Club A GradeGF 1 Sacred Heart Cricket Club
78 Shantanu Chaubey National Cricket Club B GradeGF 1 Parkville District Cricket Club
74 Satwinder s Singh Melbourne Cobras A Sunday GradeGF 1 Monash University Cricket Club
74 Jinendra Sakhare Indigos Cricket Club A ReserveGF 1 Youlden Parkville Cricket Club
71 Shenuka Peiris Parkville District Cricket Club A GradeGF 1 Sacred Heart Cricket Club
63* Ahmed Zayaan Melbourne Strikers Cricket Club C Sunday GradeGF 1 Monash University Cricket Club
55 Umamaheshwar Thathari Indigos Cricket Club A ReserveGF 2 Youlden Parkville Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
6/42 Nicholas Demelis Youlden Parkville Cricket Club A ReserveGF 1 Indigos Cricket Club
5/16 Willem Cumming Gunbower United Cricket Club C North GradeGF 1 South Yarra Cricket Club
5/21 Sharafath Yoosuf Melbourne Strikers Cricket Club C Sunday GradeGF 1 Monash University Cricket Club
5/27 Madhusudhan Reddy Katam National Cricket Club B GradeGF 1 Parkville District Cricket Club
5/42 Mohan B Kembasaram Indigos Cricket Club A ReserveGF 1 Youlden Parkville Cricket Club
4/16 Ewan Hay Parkville District Cricket Club A GradeGF 1 Sacred Heart Cricket Club
4/21 Barry Kave Maccabi AJAX Cricket Club D Sunday GradeGF 1 Carnegie Cricket Club
4/27 Sam Kohli Carnegie Cricket Club C South GradeGF 1 South Yarra Cricket Club
4/30 Kalana S Samarasinghe Old Camberwell Grammarians Cricket Club B Sunday GradeGF 1 Melbourne Ramblers Inc.
4/36 Glenn Maynard Sacred Heart Cricket Club D GradeGF 1 Carnegie Cricket Club
4/47 David L Burley Youlden Parkville Cricket Club A ReserveGF 2 Indigos Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
501Jitender Kumar Monash University Cricket Club A Sunday GradeGF 1 Melbourne Cobras
31 Cassius Hynam Parkville District Cricket Club A GradeGF 1 Sacred Heart Cricket Club
31 Angus J Ross Youlden Parkville Cricket Club A ReserveGF 2 Indigos Cricket Club
30 Indra Veeramreddy National Cricket Club B GradeGF 1 Parkville District Cricket Club
21 Shaun Buttigieg-Clarke Sacred Heart Cricket Club A GradeGF 1 Parkville District Cricket Club
21 Simon Shiell Parkville District Cricket Club B GradeGF 1 National Cricket Club
210Chris Konolige South Yarra Cricket Club C South GradeGF 1 Carnegie Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
10/352 Parkville District A GradeGF 1 Sacred Heart
8/241 Melbourne Strikers C Sunday GradeGF 1 Monash University
6/232 Carnegie C South GradeGF 1 South Yarra
9/229 National B GradeGF 1 Parkville District
10/205 Youlden Parkville A ReserveGF 1 Indigos
10/191 Indigos A ReserveGF 1 Youlden Parkville
10/180 Indigos A ReserveGF 2 Youlden Parkville
10/179 Monash University C Sunday GradeGF 1 Melbourne Strikers
9/173 Carnegie D GradeGF 1 Sacred Heart
4/159 Monash University A Sunday GradeGF 1 Melbourne Cobras

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
145 C Hynam-CJ Kilpatrick Parkville District A GradeGF 1 Sacred Heart
120* C Corney Lauder-A Sharma Old Camberwell Grammarians Cricket Club B Sunday GradeGF 1 Melbourne Ramblers
81 PM O'Brien-II Ross Sacred Heart D GradeGF 1 Carnegie
80 V Kantipudi-P Trivedi Carnegie C South GradeGF 1 South Yarra
73 S Peiris-N Green Parkville District A GradeGF 1 Sacred Heart
71* A Meyerowitz-E Barr Maccabi AJAX D Sunday GradeGF 1 Carnegie
68 J Sakhare-U Thathari Indigos A ReserveGF 2 Youlden Parkville
64 F Qamar-A Zayaan Melbourne Strikers C Sunday GradeGF 1 Monash University
62 V Chaturvedi-P Knight Carnegie D GradeGF 1 Sacred Heart
62* M Rasheed-A Singh Bajwa Monash University A Sunday GradeGF 1 Melbourne Cobras