Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
1 Oct 22 11:30AM Flemington   drew   South Yarra Walter Street Reserve Official result
1 Oct 22 11:30AM Emerald Hill   drew   Royal Park Reds Albert Park 9 (Gary Smorgan Oval) Official result
1 Oct 22 11:30AM Parkville District   drew   National Brens Oval Official result
1 Oct 22 11:30AM Indigos   drew   Youlden Parkville Flemington Road Oval Official result
Round 2
8 Oct 22 3:30PM Youlden Parkville   drew   Emerald Hill Albert Park 9 (Gary Smorgan Oval) Official result
8 Oct 22 3:30PM Royal Park Reds   drew   Indigos Walker East Official result
8 Oct 22 3:30PM South Yarra   def   Parkville District Como Park (West Oval) Official result
9 Oct 22 3:30PM Flemington   drew   National Walter Street Reserve Official result
Round 3
15 Oct 22 12:30PM Flemington   drew   Youlden Parkville Walter Street Reserve Official result
15 Oct 22 12:30PM National   drew   Emerald Hill Fawkner Park 3 (Cordner Oval) Official result
15 Oct 22 12:30PM Parkville District   drew   Royal Park Reds Brens Oval Official result
15 Oct 22 12:30PM South Yarra   def   Indigos Como Park (West Oval) Official result
Round 4
22 Oct 22 12:30PM Flemington   drew   Emerald Hill Walter Street Reserve Official result
22 Oct 22 12:30PM National   drew   Youlden Parkville Fawkner Park 3 (Cordner Oval) Official result
22 Oct 22 12:30PM Parkville District   drew   Indigos Brens Oval Official result
22 Oct 22 12:30PM South Yarra   def   Royal Park Reds Como Park (West Oval) Official result
Round 5
29 Oct 22 12:30PM Youlden Parkville   drew   South Yarra Ryder Oval Official result
29 Oct 22 12:30PM National   drew   Royal Park Reds Fawkner Park 3 (Cordner Oval) Official result
29 Oct 22 12:30PM Parkville District   drew   Emerald Hill Brens Oval Official result
29 Oct 22 12:30PM Indigos   drew   Flemington Flemington Road Oval Official result
Round 6
5 Nov 22 12:30PM Flemington   def by   Parkville District Walter Street Reserve Official result
5 Nov 22 12:30PM Emerald Hill   def   Indigos Albert Park 9 (Gary Smorgan Oval) Official result
5 Nov 22 12:30PM Royal Park Reds   def   Youlden Parkville Walker East Official result
5 Nov 22 12:30PM South Yarra   def   National Como Park (West Oval) Official result
Round 7
12 Nov 22 10:00AM Indigos   def   National Crawford Oval Official result
12 Nov 22 12:30PM Youlden Parkville   def by   Parkville District Ryder Oval Official result
12 Nov 22 12:30PM Emerald Hill   def by   South Yarra Albert Park 9 (Gary Smorgan Oval) Official result
12 Nov 22 12:30PM Royal Park Reds   def   Flemington Walker East Official result
Round 8
19 Nov 22 10:00AM South Yarra   drew   Indigos Como Park (West Oval) Official result
19 Nov 22 12:30PM Youlden Parkville   def   Flemington Ryder Oval Official result
19 Nov 22 12:30PM Emerald Hill   def   National Albert Park 9 (Gary Smorgan Oval) Official result
19 Nov 22 12:30PM Royal Park Reds   def by   Parkville District Walker East Official result
Round 9
26 Nov 22 12:30PM Flemington   def by   Indigos Walter Street Reserve Official result
26 Nov 22 12:30PM National   def   Royal Park Reds Fawkner Park 3 (Cordner Oval) Official result
26 Nov 22 12:30PM Parkville District   def   Emerald Hill Brens Oval Official result
26 Nov 22 12:30PM South Yarra   def   Youlden Parkville Como Park (West Oval) Official result
Round 10
3 Dec 22 12:30PM Flemington   def by   Royal Park Reds Walter Street Reserve Official result
3 Dec 22 12:30PM National   def   Indigos Fawkner Park 3 (Cordner Oval) Official result
3 Dec 22 12:30PM Parkville District   def by   Youlden Parkville Brens Oval Official result
3 Dec 22 12:30PM South Yarra   def   Emerald Hill Como Park (West Oval) Official result
Round 11
10 Dec 22 12:30PM Youlden Parkville   v   National Ryder Oval  
10 Dec 22 12:30PM Emerald Hill   v   Flemington Albert Park 9 (Gary Smorgan Oval)  
10 Dec 22 12:30PM Royal Park Reds   v   South Yarra Walker East  
10 Dec 22 12:30PM Indigos   v   Parkville District Flemington Road Oval  
Round 12
17 Dec 22 12:30PM Youlden Parkville   v   South Yarra Ryder Oval  
17 Dec 22 12:30PM Emerald Hill   v   Parkville District Albert Park 9 (Gary Smorgan Oval)  
17 Dec 22 12:30PM Royal Park Reds   v   National Walker East  
17 Dec 22 12:30PM Indigos   v   Flemington Flemington Road Oval  
Round 13
7 Jan 23 12:30PM Flemington   v   Emerald Hill Walter Street Reserve  
7 Jan 23 12:30PM National   v   Youlden Parkville Fawkner Park 3 (Cordner Oval)  
7 Jan 23 12:30PM Parkville District   v   Indigos Brens Oval  
7 Jan 23 12:30PM South Yarra   v   Royal Park Reds Como Park (West Oval)  
Round 14
14 Jan 23 12:30PM Youlden Parkville   v   Indigos Ryder Oval  
14 Jan 23 12:30PM Royal Park Reds   v   Emerald Hill Walker East  
14 Jan 23 12:30PM South Yarra   v   Flemington Como Park (West Oval)  
15 Jan 23 12:30PM National   v   Parkville District Fawkner Park 3 (Cordner Oval)  
Round 15
21 Jan 23 12:30PM Youlden Parkville   v   Parkville District Ryder Oval  
21 Jan 23 12:30PM National   v   Indigos Fawkner Park 3 (Cordner Oval)  
21 Jan 23 12:30PM Royal Park Reds   v   Flemington Walker East  
21 Jan 23 12:30PM South Yarra   v   Emerald Hill Como Park (West Oval)  
Round 16
28 Jan 23 12:30PM Flemington   v   National Walter Street Reserve  
28 Jan 23 12:30PM Emerald Hill   v   Youlden Parkville Albert Park 9 (Gary Smorgan Oval)  
28 Jan 23 12:30PM Parkville District   v   South Yarra Brens Oval  
28 Jan 23 12:30PM Indigos   v   Royal Park Reds Flemington Road Oval  
Round 17
4 Feb 23 12:30PM Flemington   v   South Yarra Walter Street Reserve  
4 Feb 23 12:30PM Emerald Hill   v   Royal Park Reds Albert Park 9 (Gary Smorgan Oval)  
4 Feb 23 12:30PM Parkville District   v   National Brens Oval  
4 Feb 23 12:30PM Indigos   v   Youlden Parkville Flemington Road Oval  
Round 18
11 Feb 23 12:30PM Flemington   v   Parkville District Walter Street Reserve  
11 Feb 23 12:30PM Emerald Hill   v   Indigos Albert Park 9 (Gary Smorgan Oval)  
11 Feb 23 12:30PM Royal Park Reds   v   Youlden Parkville Walker East  
11 Feb 23 12:30PM South Yarra   v   National Como Park (West Oval)  
Round 19
18 Feb 23 12:30PM Flemington   v   National Walter Street Reserve  
18 Feb 23 12:30PM Emerald Hill   v   Youlden Parkville Albert Park 9 (Gary Smorgan Oval)  
18 Feb 23 12:30PM Royal Park Reds   v   Indigos Walker East  
18 Feb 23 12:30PM South Yarra   v   Parkville District Como Park (West Oval)  
Round 20
25 Feb 23 12:30PM Youlden Parkville   v   Flemington Ryder Oval  
25 Feb 23 12:30PM Parkville District   v   Royal Park Reds Brens Oval  
25 Feb 23 12:30PM Indigos   v   South Yarra Flemington Road Oval  
26 Feb 23 12:30PM National   v   Emerald Hill Fawkner Park 3 (Cordner Oval)  
Round 21
4 Mar 23 12:30PM Youlden Parkville   v   Royal Park Reds Ryder Oval  
4 Mar 23 12:30PM Parkville District   v   Flemington Brens Oval  
4 Mar 23 12:30PM Indigos   v   Emerald Hill Flemington Road Oval  
5 Mar 23 12:30PM National   v   South Yarra Fawkner Park 3 (Cordner Oval)  
Round 22
11 Mar 23 12:30PM Flemington   v   South Yarra Walter Street Reserve  
11 Mar 23 12:30PM Emerald Hill   v   Royal Park Reds Albert Park 9 (Gary Smorgan Oval)  
11 Mar 23 12:30PM Parkville District   v   National Brens Oval  
11 Mar 23 12:30PM Indigos   v   Youlden Parkville Flemington Road Oval  
SEMI FINALS
18 Mar 23 12:00PM TBD v TBD  
18 Mar 23 12:00PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
25 Mar 23 12:00PM TBD v TBD  

Draw Notes:
March 26 is the Grand Final reserve day
Fixture Last updated: 17 Nov 22 8:30PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.