Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
1 Oct 22 11:30AM Flemington   drew   South Yarra Walter Street Reserve Official result
1 Oct 22 11:30AM Emerald Hill   drew   Royal Park Reds Albert Park 9 (Gary Smorgan Oval) Official result
1 Oct 22 11:30AM Parkville District   drew   National Brens Oval Official result
1 Oct 22 11:30AM Indigos   drew   Youlden Parkville Flemington Road Oval Official result
Round 2
8 Oct 22 3:30PM Youlden Parkville   drew   Emerald Hill Albert Park 9 (Gary Smorgan Oval) Official result
8 Oct 22 3:30PM Royal Park Reds   drew   Indigos Walker East Official result
8 Oct 22 3:30PM South Yarra   v   Parkville District Como Park (West Oval)  
9 Oct 22 3:30PM Flemington   drew   National Walter Street Reserve Official result
Round 3
15 Oct 22 12:30PM Flemington   v   Youlden Parkville Walter Street Reserve  
15 Oct 22 12:30PM National   v   Emerald Hill Fawkner Park 3 (Cordner Oval)  
15 Oct 22 12:30PM Parkville District   v   Royal Park Reds Brens Oval  
15 Oct 22 12:30PM South Yarra   v   Indigos Como Park (West Oval)  
Round 4
22 Oct 22 12:30PM Flemington   v   Emerald Hill Walter Street Reserve  
22 Oct 22 12:30PM National   v   Youlden Parkville Fawkner Park 3 (Cordner Oval)  
22 Oct 22 12:30PM Parkville District   v   Indigos Brens Oval  
22 Oct 22 12:30PM South Yarra   v   Royal Park Reds Como Park (West Oval)  
Round 5
29 Oct 22 12:30PM Youlden Parkville   v   South Yarra Ryder Oval  
29 Oct 22 12:30PM National   v   Royal Park Reds Fawkner Park 3 (Cordner Oval)  
29 Oct 22 12:30PM Parkville District   v   Emerald Hill Brens Oval  
29 Oct 22 12:30PM Indigos   v   Flemington Flemington Road Oval  
Round 6
5 Nov 22 12:30PM Flemington   v   Parkville District Walter Street Reserve  
5 Nov 22 12:30PM Emerald Hill   v   Indigos Albert Park 9 (Gary Smorgan Oval)  
5 Nov 22 12:30PM Royal Park Reds   v   Youlden Parkville Walker East  
5 Nov 22 12:30PM South Yarra   v   National Como Park (West Oval)  
Round 7
12 Nov 22 12:30PM Youlden Parkville   v   Parkville District Ryder Oval  
12 Nov 22 12:30PM Emerald Hill   v   South Yarra Albert Park 9 (Gary Smorgan Oval)  
12 Nov 22 12:30PM Royal Park Reds   v   Flemington Walker East  
12 Nov 22 12:30PM Indigos   v   National Flemington Road Oval  
Round 8
19 Nov 22 12:30PM Youlden Parkville   v   Flemington Ryder Oval  
19 Nov 22 12:30PM Emerald Hill   v   National Albert Park 9 (Gary Smorgan Oval)  
19 Nov 22 12:30PM Royal Park Reds   v   Parkville District Walker East  
19 Nov 22 12:30PM Indigos   v   South Yarra Flemington Road Oval  
Round 9
26 Nov 22 12:30PM Flemington   v   Indigos Walter Street Reserve  
26 Nov 22 12:30PM National   v   Royal Park Reds Fawkner Park 3 (Cordner Oval)  
26 Nov 22 12:30PM Parkville District   v   Emerald Hill Brens Oval  
26 Nov 22 12:30PM South Yarra   v   Youlden Parkville Como Park (West Oval)  
Round 10
3 Dec 22 12:30PM Flemington   v   Royal Park Reds Walter Street Reserve  
3 Dec 22 12:30PM National   v   Indigos Fawkner Park 3 (Cordner Oval)  
3 Dec 22 12:30PM Parkville District   v   Youlden Parkville Brens Oval  
3 Dec 22 12:30PM South Yarra   v   Emerald Hill Como Park (West Oval)  
Round 11
10 Dec 22 12:30PM Youlden Parkville   v   National Ryder Oval  
10 Dec 22 12:30PM Emerald Hill   v   Flemington Albert Park 9 (Gary Smorgan Oval)  
10 Dec 22 12:30PM Royal Park Reds   v   South Yarra Walker East  
10 Dec 22 12:30PM Indigos   v   Parkville District Flemington Road Oval  
Round 12
17 Dec 22 12:30PM Youlden Parkville   v   South Yarra Ryder Oval  
17 Dec 22 12:30PM Emerald Hill   v   Parkville District Albert Park 9 (Gary Smorgan Oval)  
17 Dec 22 12:30PM Royal Park Reds   v   National Walker East  
17 Dec 22 12:30PM Indigos   v   Flemington Flemington Road Oval  
Round 13
7 Jan 23 12:30PM Flemington   v   Emerald Hill Walter Street Reserve  
7 Jan 23 12:30PM National   v   Youlden Parkville Fawkner Park 3 (Cordner Oval)  
7 Jan 23 12:30PM Parkville District   v   Indigos Brens Oval  
7 Jan 23 12:30PM South Yarra   v   Royal Park Reds Como Park (West Oval)  
Round 14
14 Jan 23 12:30PM Youlden Parkville   v   Indigos Ryder Oval  
14 Jan 23 12:30PM Royal Park Reds   v   Emerald Hill Walker East  
14 Jan 23 12:30PM South Yarra   v   Flemington Como Park (West Oval)  
15 Jan 23 12:30PM National   v   Parkville District Fawkner Park 3 (Cordner Oval)  
Round 15
21 Jan 23 12:30PM Youlden Parkville   v   Parkville District Ryder Oval  
21 Jan 23 12:30PM National   v   Indigos Fawkner Park 3 (Cordner Oval)  
21 Jan 23 12:30PM Royal Park Reds   v   Flemington Walker East  
21 Jan 23 12:30PM South Yarra   v   Emerald Hill Como Park (West Oval)  
Round 16
28 Jan 23 12:30PM Flemington   v   National Walter Street Reserve  
28 Jan 23 12:30PM Emerald Hill   v   Youlden Parkville Albert Park 9 (Gary Smorgan Oval)  
28 Jan 23 12:30PM Parkville District   v   South Yarra Brens Oval  
28 Jan 23 12:30PM Indigos   v   Royal Park Reds Flemington Road Oval  
Round 17
4 Feb 23 12:30PM Flemington   v   South Yarra Walter Street Reserve  
4 Feb 23 12:30PM Emerald Hill   v   Royal Park Reds Albert Park 9 (Gary Smorgan Oval)  
4 Feb 23 12:30PM Parkville District   v   National Brens Oval  
4 Feb 23 12:30PM Indigos   v   Youlden Parkville Flemington Road Oval  
Round 18
11 Feb 23 12:30PM Flemington   v   Parkville District Walter Street Reserve  
11 Feb 23 12:30PM Emerald Hill   v   Indigos Albert Park 9 (Gary Smorgan Oval)  
11 Feb 23 12:30PM Royal Park Reds   v   Youlden Parkville Walker East  
11 Feb 23 12:30PM South Yarra   v   National Como Park (West Oval)  
Round 19
18 Feb 23 12:30PM Flemington   v   National Walter Street Reserve  
18 Feb 23 12:30PM Emerald Hill   v   Youlden Parkville Albert Park 9 (Gary Smorgan Oval)  
18 Feb 23 12:30PM Royal Park Reds   v   Indigos Walker East  
18 Feb 23 12:30PM South Yarra   v   Parkville District Como Park (West Oval)  
Round 20
25 Feb 23 12:30PM Youlden Parkville   v   Flemington Ryder Oval  
25 Feb 23 12:30PM Parkville District   v   Royal Park Reds Brens Oval  
25 Feb 23 12:30PM Indigos   v   South Yarra Flemington Road Oval  
26 Feb 23 12:30PM National   v   Emerald Hill Fawkner Park 3 (Cordner Oval)  
Round 21
4 Mar 23 12:30PM Youlden Parkville   v   Royal Park Reds Ryder Oval  
4 Mar 23 12:30PM Parkville District   v   Flemington Brens Oval  
4 Mar 23 12:30PM Indigos   v   Emerald Hill Flemington Road Oval  
5 Mar 23 12:30PM National   v   South Yarra Fawkner Park 3 (Cordner Oval)  
SEMI FINALS
11 Mar 23 12:00PM TBD v TBD  
11 Mar 23 12:00PM TBD v TBD  
PRELIMINARY FINALS
18 Mar 23 12:00PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
25 Mar 23 12:00PM TBD v TBD  

Draw Notes:
March 26 is the Grand Final reserve day
Fixture Last updated: 6 Oct 22 11:30PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.