Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
13 Nov 21 12:30PM South Yarra   drew   Emerald Hill Waverley Oval Official result
13 Nov 21 12:30PM Youlden Parkville   drew   Indigos Ryder Oval Official result
13 Nov 21 12:30PM Flemington   drew   Parkville District Walter Street Reserve Official result
14 Nov 21 12:30PM National   drew   Yarra-United Fawkner Park 5 Official result
Round 2
20 Nov 21 12:30PM South Yarra   def   National Waverley Oval Official result
20 Nov 21 12:30PM Indigos   def by   Parkville District Flemington Road Oval Official result
20 Nov 21 12:30PM Emerald Hill   def by   Flemington Albert Park 9 (Gary Smorgan Oval) Official result
21 Nov 21 12:30PM Yarra-United   def   Youlden Parkville Fawkner Park 1 Official result
Round 3
27 Nov 21 12:30PM Parkville District   def   Yarra-United Brens Oval Official result
27 Nov 21 12:30PM Indigos   def by   Emerald Hill Flemington Road Oval Official result
27 Nov 21 12:30PM Youlden Parkville   def by   South Yarra Ryder Oval Official result
27 Nov 21 12:30PM Flemington   def by   National Walter Street Reserve Official result
Round 4
4 Dec 21 12:30PM South Yarra   def by   Indigos Waverley Oval Official result
4 Dec 21 12:30PM Emerald Hill   def by   Youlden Parkville Albert Park 9 (Gary Smorgan Oval) Official result
4 Dec 21 10:30PM National   def by   Parkville District Brens Oval Official result
5 Dec 21 12:30PM Yarra-United   def by   Flemington Brens Oval Official result
Round 5
11 Dec 21 12:30PM Parkville District   def   South Yarra Brens Oval Official result
11 Dec 21 12:30PM Indigos   def   National Flemington Road Oval Official result
11 Dec 21 12:30PM Youlden Parkville   def   Flemington Ryder Oval Official result
11 Dec 21 12:30PM Emerald Hill   def   Yarra-United Albert Park 9 (Gary Smorgan Oval) Official result
Round 6
18 Dec 21 12:30PM Parkville District   def   Emerald Hill Brens Oval Official result
18 Dec 21 12:30PM National   def by   Youlden Parkville Fawkner Park 5 Official result
18 Dec 21 12:30PM Flemington   def   South Yarra Walter Street Reserve Official result
19 Dec 21 12:30PM Yarra-United   drew   Indigos Fawkner Park 1 Official result
Round 7
8 Jan 22 12:30PM South Yarra   def   Yarra-United Waverley Oval Official result
8 Jan 22 12:30PM National   drew   Emerald Hill Fawkner Park 5 Official result
8 Jan 22 12:30PM Youlden Parkville   def by   Parkville District Ryder Oval Official result
8 Jan 22 12:30PM Flemington   drew   Indigos Walter Street Reserve Official result
Round 8
15 Jan 22 12:30PM Parkville District   def by   Flemington Brens Oval Official result
15 Jan 22 12:30PM Indigos   def by   Youlden Parkville Flemington Road Oval Official result
15 Jan 22 12:30PM Emerald Hill   def   South Yarra Albert Park 9 (Gary Smorgan Oval) Official result
16 Jan 22 12:30PM Yarra-United   def by   National Fawkner Park 1 Official result
Round 9
22 Jan 22 11:00AM Parkville District   def   Indigos Brens Oval Official result
22 Jan 22 11:00AM Flemington   def   Emerald Hill Walter Street Reserve Official result
23 Jan 22 12:30PM National   def   South Yarra Fawkner Park 5 Official result
Round 10
29 Jan 22 12:30PM South Yarra   def   Youlden Parkville Waverley Oval Official result
29 Jan 22 12:30PM National   def by   Flemington Fawkner Park 3 (Cordner Oval) Official result
29 Jan 22 12:30PM Emerald Hill   drew   Indigos Albert Park 9 (Gary Smorgan Oval) Official result
30 Jan 22 12:30PM Yarra-United   def by   Parkville District Fawkner Park 1 Official result
Round 11
5 Feb 22 12:30PM Parkville District   def   National Brens Oval Official result
5 Feb 22 12:30PM Indigos   def by   South Yarra Flemington Road Oval Official result
5 Feb 22 12:30PM Youlden Parkville   def   Emerald Hill Ryder Oval Official result
5 Feb 22 12:30PM Flemington   def   Yarra-United Walter Street Reserve Official result
Round 12
12 Feb 22 12:30PM South Yarra   def   Parkville District Waverley Oval Official result
12 Feb 22 12:30PM Flemington   def   Youlden Parkville Walter Street Reserve Official result
13 Feb 22 12:30PM National   def   Indigos Fawkner Park 4 Official result
13 Feb 22 12:30PM Yarra-United   def   Emerald Hill Fawkner Park 1 Official result
Round 13
19 Feb 22 12:30PM South Yarra   def   Flemington Waverley Oval Official result
19 Feb 22 12:30PM Indigos   def   Yarra-United Flemington Road Oval Official result
19 Feb 22 12:30PM Youlden Parkville   def   National Ryder Oval Official result
19 Feb 22 12:30PM Emerald Hill   def by   Parkville District Albert Park (Ross Gregory Oval) Official result
Round 9
20 Feb 22 12:30PM Youlden Parkville   def   Yarra-United Ryder Oval Official result
Round 14
26 Feb 22 12:30PM Parkville District   def   Youlden Parkville Brens Oval Official result
26 Feb 22 12:30PM Indigos   def   Flemington Flemington Road Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
26 Feb 22 12:30PM Emerald Hill   def by   National Albert Park (Ross Gregory Oval) Official result
27 Feb 22 12:30PM Yarra-United   def by   South Yarra Fawkner Park 1 Official result
Round 15
5 Mar 22 12:30PM South Yarra   def   Emerald Hill Waverley Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
5 Mar 22 12:30PM National   drew   Yarra-United Fawkner Park 5 Final result entered, no confirmation
5 Mar 22 12:30PM Youlden Parkville   def   Indigos Ryder Oval Final result entered and confirmed
5 Mar 22 12:30PM Flemington   drew   Parkville District Walter Street Reserve Official result
Round 16
12 Mar 22 12:30PM South Yarra   def   National Waverley Oval Official result
12 Mar 22 12:30PM Indigos   def by   Parkville District Flemington Road Oval Official result
12 Mar 22 12:30PM Emerald Hill   def by   Flemington Albert Park (Ross Gregory Oval) Official result
13 Mar 22 12:30PM Yarra-United   def by   Youlden Parkville Fawkner Park 1 Official result
SEMI FINALS
19 Mar 22 12:00PM Parkville District   def   Youlden Parkville Brens Oval Official result
19 Mar 22 12:00PM South Yarra   def   Flemington Waverley Oval Official result
FINAL
26 Mar 22 12:00PM Parkville District   def   South Yarra Brens Oval Official result

Draw Notes:
GF Reserve Day is Sunday March 27. Rounds 15 & 16 are reserve day rounds, to be replaced by abandoned rounds if any
Fixture Last updated: 21 Mar 22 11:13PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.