Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
13 Nov 21 12:30PM South Yarra   drew   Emerald Hill Waverley Oval Official result
13 Nov 21 12:30PM Youlden Parkville   drew   Indigos Ryder Oval Official result
13 Nov 21 12:30PM Flemington   drew   Parkville District Walter Street Reserve Official result
14 Nov 21 12:30PM National   drew   Yarra-United Fawkner Park 5 Official result
Round 2
20 Nov 21 12:30PM South Yarra   def   National Waverley Oval Official result
20 Nov 21 12:30PM Indigos   def by   Parkville District Flemington Road Oval Official result
20 Nov 21 12:30PM Emerald Hill   def by   Flemington Albert Park 9 (Gary Smorgan Oval) Official result
21 Nov 21 12:30PM Yarra-United   def   Youlden Parkville Fawkner Park 1 Official result
Round 3
27 Nov 21 12:30PM Parkville District   def   Yarra-United Brens Oval Official result
27 Nov 21 12:30PM Indigos   def by   Emerald Hill Flemington Road Oval Official result
27 Nov 21 12:30PM Youlden Parkville   def by   South Yarra Ryder Oval Official result
27 Nov 21 12:30PM Flemington   def by   National Walter Street Reserve Official result
Round 4
4 Dec 21 12:30PM South Yarra   def by   Indigos Waverley Oval Official result
4 Dec 21 12:30PM Emerald Hill   def by   Youlden Parkville Albert Park 9 (Gary Smorgan Oval) Official result
4 Dec 21 10:30PM National   def by   Parkville District Brens Oval Official result
5 Dec 21 12:30PM Yarra-United   def by   Flemington Brens Oval Official result
Round 5
11 Dec 21 12:30PM Parkville District   def   South Yarra Brens Oval Official result
11 Dec 21 12:30PM Indigos   def   National Flemington Road Oval Official result
11 Dec 21 12:30PM Youlden Parkville   def   Flemington Ryder Oval Official result
11 Dec 21 12:30PM Emerald Hill   def   Yarra-United Albert Park 9 (Gary Smorgan Oval) Official result
Round 6
18 Dec 21 12:30PM Parkville District   def   Emerald Hill Brens Oval Official result
18 Dec 21 12:30PM National   def by   Youlden Parkville Fawkner Park 5 Official result
18 Dec 21 12:30PM Flemington   def   South Yarra Walter Street Reserve Official result
19 Dec 21 12:30PM Yarra-United   drew   Indigos Fawkner Park 1 Official result
Round 7
8 Jan 22 12:30PM South Yarra   def   Yarra-United Waverley Oval Final result entered and confirmed
8 Jan 22 12:30PM National   drew   Emerald Hill Fawkner Park 5 Official result
8 Jan 22 12:30PM Youlden Parkville   def by   Parkville District Ryder Oval Final result entered and confirmed
8 Jan 22 12:30PM Flemington   drew   Indigos Walter Street Reserve Official result
Round 8
15 Jan 22 12:30PM Parkville District   def by   Flemington Brens Oval Final result entered and confirmed
15 Jan 22 12:30PM Indigos   def by   Youlden Parkville Flemington Road Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Jan 22 12:30PM Emerald Hill   def   South Yarra Albert Park 9 (Gary Smorgan Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
16 Jan 22 12:30PM Yarra-United   def by   National Fawkner Park 1 Final result entered and confirmed
Round 9
22 Jan 22 11:00AM Parkville District   v   Indigos Brens Oval  
22 Jan 22 11:00AM Youlden Parkville   v   Yarra-United Ryder Oval  
22 Jan 22 11:00AM Flemington   v   Emerald Hill Walter Street Reserve  
23 Jan 22 12:30PM National   v   South Yarra Fawkner Park 5  
Round 10
29 Jan 22 12:30PM South Yarra   v   Youlden Parkville Waverley Oval  
29 Jan 22 12:30PM National   v   Flemington Fawkner Park 5  
29 Jan 22 12:30PM Emerald Hill   v   Indigos Albert Park 9 (Gary Smorgan Oval)  
30 Jan 22 12:30PM Yarra-United   v   Parkville District Fawkner Park 1  
Round 11
5 Feb 22 12:30PM Parkville District   v   National Brens Oval  
5 Feb 22 12:30PM Indigos   v   South Yarra Flemington Road Oval  
5 Feb 22 12:30PM Youlden Parkville   v   Emerald Hill Ryder Oval  
5 Feb 22 12:30PM Flemington   v   Yarra-United Walter Street Reserve  
Round 12
12 Feb 22 12:30PM South Yarra   v   Parkville District Waverley Oval  
12 Feb 22 12:30PM Flemington   v   Youlden Parkville Walter Street Reserve  
13 Feb 22 12:30PM National   v   Indigos Fawkner Park 4  
13 Feb 22 12:30PM Yarra-United   v   Emerald Hill Fawkner Park 1  
Round 13
19 Feb 22 12:30PM South Yarra   v   Flemington Waverley Oval  
19 Feb 22 12:30PM Indigos   v   Yarra-United Flemington Road Oval  
19 Feb 22 12:30PM Youlden Parkville   v   National Ryder Oval  
19 Feb 22 12:30PM Emerald Hill   v   Parkville District Albert Park 9 (Gary Smorgan Oval)  
Round 14
26 Feb 22 12:30PM Parkville District   v   Youlden Parkville Brens Oval  
26 Feb 22 12:30PM Indigos   v   Flemington Flemington Road Oval  
26 Feb 22 12:30PM Emerald Hill   v   National Albert Park 9 (Gary Smorgan Oval)  
27 Feb 22 12:30PM Yarra-United   v   South Yarra Fawkner Park 1  
Round 15
5 Mar 22 12:30PM South Yarra   v   Emerald Hill Waverley Oval  
5 Mar 22 12:30PM National   v   Yarra-United Fawkner Park 5  
5 Mar 22 12:30PM Youlden Parkville   v   Indigos Ryder Oval  
5 Mar 22 12:30PM Flemington   v   Parkville District Walter Street Reserve  
Round 16
12 Mar 22 12:30PM South Yarra   v   National Waverley Oval  
12 Mar 22 12:30PM Indigos   v   Parkville District Flemington Road Oval  
12 Mar 22 12:30PM Emerald Hill   v   Flemington Albert Park (Ross Gregory Oval)  
13 Mar 22 12:30PM Yarra-United   v   Youlden Parkville Fawkner Park 1  
SEMI FINALS
19 Mar 22 12:30PM TBD v TBD  
19 Mar 22 12:30PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
26 Mar 22 12:30PM TBD v TBD  

Draw Notes:
GF Reserve Day is Sunday March 27. Rounds 15 & 16 are reserve day rounds, to be replaced by abandoned rounds if any
Fixture Last updated: 30 Dec 21 11:34PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.